TERM RANK-SUM PRESERVERS OF FUZZY MATRICES

Abstract

In this thesis, we construct the sets of fuzzy matrix pairs. These sets are naturally occurred at the extreme cases for the (zero) term rank inequalities relative to the sum of fuzzy matrices. These sets were constructed with the fuzzy matrix pairs which are related with the term ranks of the sums and the zero term ranks of the sums of two fuzzy matrices.

That is, we construct the following 5 sets;

◁수식 삽입▷(원문을 참조하세요)

For these 5 sets of fuzzy matrix pairs, we consider the linear operators that preserve them. We characterize those linear operators as T(X) = PXQ or T(X) = PXtQ with appropriate invertible fuzzy matrices P and Q. We also prove that these linear operators preserve above 5 sets.

본 논문에서는 퍼지 행렬의 짝들로 구성되는 집합들을 구성하였다. 이 집합들은 두 퍼지행렬들의합의항별계수와영항계수와관련된부등식의극치인경우들에서자연 스럽게 나타나는 퍼지 행렬 짝들의 집합들이다. 이 퍼지 행렬 짝들의 집합들은 두 퍼지 행렬의 항별 계수들의 합과 영항 계수들의 합과 관련된 부등식들에서 극치인 경우들로 구성하였다.

곧, 다음과 같은 5가지 집합을 구성하였다;

이상의 퍼지 행렬 짝들의 집합을 선형연산자로 보내어 그 집합의 성질들을 보존하 는 선형연산자를 연구하여 그 형태를 규명하였다. 곧, 이러한 퍼지 행렬 짝들의 집합을 보존하는 선형연사자의 형태는 T(X) = PXQ 또는 T(X) = PXtQ로 나타남을 보이 고,이들을증명하였다. 그리고이선형연산자가위의5가지집합들을보존함을증명하 였다.