고등학교 골프선수와 축구선수의 체격 및 체력에 관한 비교연구

Abstract

본 연구는 고등학교 골프선수와 축구선수를 대상으로 체격 및 체력의 특징을 비교하기 위하여 신장과 체중에 대한 유의한 차이가 없는 고등학교 골프선수 10명과 축구선수 10명을 대상으로 상지장, 하지장 2부위와 신체둘레 측정을 위해 흉위, 둔위, 상완위, 전완위, 대퇴위, 하퇴위 비교하였으며 체력항목으로 근지구력, 심폐지구력, 유연성, 평형성, 근력, 순발력을 비교하였다.

본연구의 결론은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 고등학교 골프선수그룹과 축구선수그룹간 체격의 특징 비교시 상지장과 전완위 두 항목에서 골프선수그룹이 축구선수그룹보다 높았으며 유의한 차이도 있는 것으로 나타났으나 하지장, 흉위, 둔위, 상완위, 대퇴위, 하퇴위에서는 두 그룹간 유의한 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 고등학교 골프선수그룹과 축구선수그룹간 체력의 특징 비교시 근지구력과 심폐지구력에서 축구선수그룹이 골프선수그룹보다 높았으며 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 평형성은 골프선수그룹이 축구선수그룹보다 높았으며 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 그러나 근력과 순발력에서는 두 그룹간 유의한 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났다.

This study is to compare physique and physical fitness characteristics of high school golfers and high school football players, conducted a survey of two regions length of arm and length of leg and for measuring chest circumference and body compared to the leg above such as girth of chest, girth of hip, girth of upper arm, girth of forearm, girth of thigh and girth of calf & ankle of tem high-school golfers and ten high school football players. Furthermore, the research of endurance fitness topics were compared muscular endurance, cardiopulmonary, flexibility, balance, muscular strength and power.

The conclusions of this study are as follows.

First, the group of golfers had higher figures than the group of football players and there was a significant difference between two groups in terms of two items such as length of arm and girth of upper arm; on the other hand, there was no significant difference between two groups about length of leg, girth of chest, girth of hip, girth of upper arm, girth of thigh and girth of calf & ankle when comparing characteristics of the physique of high school golfers and high school football players.

Second, the high school golf team group and football team group were compared the characteristics of physical fitness showed that the football players were higher than the golfer group and also it was found no significant difference from muscular strength and cardiopulmonary between two group and golfer group were higher than soccer player group about the balance that showed significant differences respectively. However, the factors of muscular strength and power were no significant differences between the two groups.