높이뛰기의 도움닫기 마지막 3보와 발구름 동작의 운동학적 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 높이뛰기 기록을 증가시킬 수 있는 효율적인 도움닫기와 발구름 형태를 규명하여 선수들의 동작을 진단하고 평가하는데 필요한 운동학적 변인에 관한 자료를 확보하기 위해 수행하였고, 피험자는 국가대표 급 우수선수 1명과 1년 이상의 높이뛰기 경력을 가진 일반선수 3명을 대상으로 하였다.

분석한 운동학적 변인들로는 각 국면별 평균 소요시간, 신체중심위치변화, 신체중심속도변화, 하지분절의 각변위, 동체의 전후경각으로 피험자들의 도움닫기와 발구름 동작에서 공통된 기술적 특징과 차이검증을 위해 SPSS12.0 통계프로그램을 이용하여 독립-t 검정을 실시하였고 유의 수준은 p<.05로 실시하였다. 본 연구를 통하여 얻어진 결론은 다음과 같다.

1. 각 국면별 시간변인

높이뛰기 발구름 전 마지막 3보 도움닫기부터 최고정점높이까지 국면별 소요시간은 도움닫기와 발구름 국면에서 우수선수가 일반선수보다 소요시간을 더 짧게 하는 것으로 나타났다.

2. 각 국면별 선운동 변인

신체중심위치의 좌우변화는 우수선수가 일반선수 보다 더 작은 이동변위와 중심을 낮추는 자세를 보였고, 신체중심속도는 신체중심의 좌우(X), 수평(Y)축에 대한 수직(Z)방향으로 우수선수가 일반선수보다 더 크게 나타났다.

3. 각 국면별 각운동 변인

1) 하지분절의 각변위

높이뛰기 도움닫기 후 발구름 까지의 각도변화는 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았지만 고관절(좌), 추진다리(우), 발목관절(좌)은 우수선수가 일반선수보다 더 굴곡된 자세가 나타났고, 무릎관절(좌)은 일반선수보다 우수선수가 더 신전된 자세를 보였다.

2) 동체의 전후경각

높이뛰기 발구름 전 마지막3보 도움닫기부터 최고정점높이까지 동체의 전후경각은 일반선수보다 우수선수가 후경각 자세를 더 크게 하는 것으로 나타났고, 일반선수는 마지막 직전스트라이드와 발구름 이륙 시 더 큰 전경각 자세를 보였다.

이상의 결론을 종합해 보면 효율적인 발구름 동작을 수행하기 위해서는 도움닫기 마지막 3보의 좌우(X), 수평(Y)방향으로의 속도를 도약순간과 동시에 감소시키면서 수직(Z)방향으로 속도를 전환하고 증가시켜야 한다. 이를 위해서는 도움닫기 유형에 맞는 신체중심의 높이변화와 도약순간 시간을 짧게 하여 충격량 보다는 수직 충격력을 크게 하여야 하고 발구름 동작 시 고관절과 무릎각은 신전된 상태로 접지하여 breaking force를 크게 유발하여 상체가 후경에서 직립자세에 가까워야 하며 내경에서 외경으로의 각 변화를 크게 함으로써 효율적인 높이뛰기 운동수행을 할 수 있을 것으로 사료된다.

This research was conducted to gain necessary information on kinematic variables to evaluate and analyze movements of effective approach and take off motion that can increase high jump record. To accomplish the purpose of this research, the subjects consisted of athlete 1 of national representative level and athletes 3 of high school student.

Analyzed kinematic variables are average time by each phases, center of gravity displacement, center of gravity rate change/standing height, and anterior-posterior tilting angle of trunk and to verify the characteristics of skill in approach and take off motion. SPSS12.0 Statistics Program was used to carry out the independent-t test, and the significance level was set at p<.05. The conclusion were as follows.

1. Temporal variable

In elapsed time by each phases from final 3 approach strides up until the peak height point, elite athletes were proven to spend less time than the athlete of high student.

2. Linear motion variables by Each Phases

The representative level athlete continued shorter displacement(X axis) and lower COG in vertical displacement (Z axis) than that of high school athlete. Also, the velocity of COG showed higher in X, Y and Z axis than that of high school athlete.

3. Angular motion variables

1) The Angular displacement of lower leg(hip, knee, ankle)

Angular displacement from approach run to take off didn't show significant difference statistically in both, but national representative athlete showed more flexed posture in hip joint(left), lead leg(right), ankle joint(left) than that of the high school athlete while knee joint(left) showed more extended than that of high school athlete.

2) Titled angle of anterior-posterior of trunk

High school athlete displayed greater anterior-posterior angle and showed greater in final 3 approach strides prior to the take off up to the peak height point than that of the National representative athlete.

When considering all of the above results, velocity in direction of left&right axis(X) and horizontal axis(Y) of final 3 approach strides and the jumping moment has to be decreased simultaneously, and velocity in vertical axis(Z) direction should be shifted and increased to perform more effective take-off movement.

To accomplish this, the impulse has to be greater than that of the vertical impact force by shortening the height changes of center of gravity and the moment of take off. Also, it is considered to increase the efficiency in high jump performance when the angle of hip joint and knee is flexed by greater breaking force. It was desired when the trunk is close to upright posture in backward tilting and when greater angular is continued from inside to the external diameter.