오행 상담프로그램이 청소년의 대인관계에 미치는 효과

Abstract

2004년 학교폭력법이 시행된 이래로 수차례 개정과정을 통해 사람들의 인식은 변화되어갔다. 학교 안 청소년들의 폭력문제를 자라나는 과정의 통과의례정도로 단순화 시켜버린 안일한 생각들로부터 그 심각성을 지각하기 시작한 것이다. 때문에 이러한 대인관계에서 비롯되는 청소년의 학교폭력문제를 개선하기 위해서 최근 많은 연구자들이 학교폭력과 같이 대인관계에 어려움을 겪고 있는 내담자들에게 다양한 프로그램을 적용시켜 그 효과성을 증명하는 연구들을 발표하고 있다.

본 연구에서는 학교폭력과 관련되어 대인관계문제를 호소하는 청소년들을 중심으로, 서양인의 사상과 가치관이 녹아있는 서양이론대신 우리문화와 우리정서가 반영되어있는 오행사상을 바탕으로 프로그램을 제작하고 실행해보자는 시도이다. 또한 상담현장에서 경제성의 원리를 중시한 나머지 개인상담의 필요성이 간과되어져가는 오늘날의 상담현자에 대한 비판적인 대응이기도 하다. 때문에 본 연구에서는 오행상담프로그램과 이것의 개인상담 형식의 적용이라는 두 가지 개념을 가지고 대인관계의 극단적인 모습을 파악할 수 있다고 여겨지는 학교폭력과 관련된 청소년들에게 적용하여 대인관계능력 향상 가능성을 실증하려고 한다. 또한 대인관계의 요인과 그 요인들의 변화과정에 대한 고찰을 통해 오행에 근거한 개인상담 프로그램이 가해자와 피해자, 그리고 대인관계 각 요인에 프로그램이 어떠한 영향을 미치는지를 찾으려 하였다.

본 연구에서의 대인관계척도(N=40)에 대한 t검증 결과, 이 개인상담 프로그램이 대인관계증진에 통계적으로 긍정적 영향을 미침이 검증되었고, 가해자․피해자 모두에게 긍정적 효과를 미치는 것으로 확인되었다. 하지만, 대인관계의 각 하위요인을 밝히기 위한 t검증에는 기존의 개인성향이해를 통해 대인관계증진을 꾀한 프로그램들이 대부분의 하위요인에서 효과가 있었던 것과는 달리 본 프로그램에서는 유의미한 효과가 발견되지 않은 항목도 있었다. 이러한 의문에 대해서는 연구자의 관찰 내용과 활동지를 통한 정성적 분석결과를 첨부하여 그 이유를 탐색하였다.

결국 본 연구의 결과는 오행사상에 근거한 개인상담 프로그램이 학교폭력과 관련된 가해자 및 피해자학생들 모두에게 대인관계 면에서 긍정적 변화가능성이 있음을 지지하고 있다. 특히 대인관계하위 척도 중 직접관계를 맺지 않고 이해하고 앎으로서 변할 수 있는 척도에서 유의미한 변화가 있음을 보여주고 있다.

본 연구에서 아쉬운 점은 개인의 심층적인 상담을 하기위해서 내담자들에게 소사회를 경험할 수 있는 집단상담을 실시하지 않고 개인상담 형식을 취하였다는 것이 강점과 단점이 되고 있다. 즉, 집단 상담를 통한 소사회경험은 개인상담 형식이기 때문에 놓친 부분이다. 또한 프로그램 대상선정에 있어서 대인관계에 문제를 겪고 있는 청소년들을 중심으로 하였기 때문에 프로그램을 일반 청소년에게 일반화시키기까지는 많은 어려움이 존재하는 등 여러 문제가 있는 것이다. 하지만 우리 삶의 곳곳에 스며있음에도 불구하고 미신쯤으로 여겨지고 있는, 역학에서 분류한 오행의 인간성향 분류를 가지고 내담자들의 인간성향을 이해하는데 사용하였다는 데 의의가 있다. 다만 본 연구에서는 역학의 탄생학적인 분류에서 오는 비과학성의 문제를 극복하기위해서 그 부분은 취하지 않았다. 또한 오행에서 분류되는 인간성향을 토대로 개인상담 프로그램을 실시하여 그 효과성을 실증하므로 써 인간 성향을 이해하는 것이 대인관계에서 긍정적인 효과를 미칠 수 있다는 것과 개인 성향을 이해하는데 있어서 외국의 이론뿐 아니라 고유의 성향분류법이 효과가 있음을 확인할 수 있었다. 즉, 개인성향을 이해하는데 외국의 이론을 중심으로 하는 기존의 시각에서 벗어나 오행에 기초한 인간성향이해가 추구할 수 있는 계기가 된 것이다. 그리고 궁극적으로 오행사상을 근거로 개인성향을 이해함이 대인관계에 미칠 수 있는 여러 요인들을 규명하는 연구들의 밑거름이 되어 오행의 상극과 상생을 바탕으로 인간관계대처에 있어서 차이를 규명하는 연구에 도움이 될 수 있다.

끝으로 본 연구의 결과를 토대로 제언을 한다. 먼저, 개인의 성향이해 뿐만 아니라 상생과 상극인 성향에 대한 관계적 측면에서의 관계 맺기 기술에 집중하여 연구를 할 필요가 있다. 다음으로, 학교폭력에 연루된 대인관계문제를 겪는 청소년들이 아닌 일반학생들을 대상으로 일반화 할 수 있는 연구와 구체적인 매뉴얼에 대한 연구가 필요하다. 또한, 프로그램의 지속성을 확인하기 위한 추후 검사를 하는 것이 필요함을 밝힌다. 마지막으로 오행체크리스트에 대한 연구를 하여 탄생학적인 방식 때문에 미신으로 평가받는 우리 고유의 오행사상을 과학적 영역으로 끌어올릴 수 있는 심리검사개발이 필요하다.

Several times opening a court process it led with since then where 2004 school violent law is enforced the recognition of the people was turning out change. Enough simplification it makes the violent problem of the young people inside the schools at passage formal degree of the process and the core awaking from the thoughts which are idle throws away it perceives, to start. To improve adolescent's school violent problem from this personal relationship recently many researchers proves the effectiveness to apply various program to client troubling relationship like school violence and they are announcing.

It relates with a school violence from the research which it sees and the young people who appeal a personnel relationship problem in the center, instead of the Western theoretical our culture where the ideology and sense of value of the Westerner, at five elements are melting and our emotions are reflected a program with character it produces and executes. Also considering seriously the principle of economical efficiency from consultation site, the necessity of the personal counseling comes to be overlooked, it is a critical confrontation with the consultation today. It has two branch concept which application personal counseling format and five elements program. From the research, will be able to grasp the extreme features of personal relationship related with the school violence and apply to adolescent, it proves a personal relationship ability improvement possibility. Also Throughout the investigation about the effect of personal relationship and the change process of it, we trying it will lead the personal counseling program which is based to five elements program what kind of effect to the assailant and the victim and the personal relationship.

T verification result regarding the personal relationship standard (N=40) from the research, this personal counseling program were verified an affirmative effect statistically in personal relationship increase between the assailant and the victim. But, it reveals t verifications for each subordinate of personal relationship throughout existing personal propensity leads the programs which a personnel relationship increase. But this program has no meaningful effect. Throughout observationing contents and activity, the researcher searched about this doubt the reason the sincere analytical result attaching it searched.

Finally the result of the research which it sees the assailants where the personal counseling program which is based at five elements relates with a school violence and the victim students all personal relationship has the affirmative change possibility. Especially out of subordinate personal relationship we show from changing standard by understanding and recognizing has meaningful change.

From the research which it sees the inconvenient point in-depth consultation of the individual from description below hazard does not execute the group consultation it will be able to experience personal counseling format withdrawal was the thing is becoming strong point and weak point. Namely, experience which leads a group consultation is the part which it misses because is a personal counseling format. Also there are many problems this program generalize to general adolescents as to program objective selection from young people undergo a problem in personal relationship. But despite it soaks to the here and there of our life and to think with superstition, by five manners human propensity classifications which it classifies from epidemiology and it understands the human propensity of the private talk it used there is questionable matter. From the research only to overcome nonscientific problems from birth classifications of epidemiology , the part did not taken. Also on the base ofthe human propensity which is classified from five lines personal counseling program, by executing proves the effect, understanding a human propensity from personnel relationship will have affirmative effect, not only foreign theory but also the possibility of classification system has an effect will be able to confirm as well.

Namely, it will escape from viewpojnt of existing theory foreign nation which understands a personal propensity, it means that has become the opportunity of the human propensity understanding. And ultimately based on at five elements understanding a personal propensity will become a foundation in research looking for various possible causes to personal relationship, the possibility can help in the research which examines closely a difference human relation to be conflict and win-win at five manners.

At last, I'm gonna tell on base of the result of research.

First, we have to need to research on concentration to relationship technic not only propensity of the individual relationship but also propensity of the conflict and win-win.

In afterwords, the general students not students who undergo the personal relationship problem which is involved in school violence will be researched about generalizing research and concrete manuals research. Also, I confirm necessity of after-test for persistence of program.

Finally, we need psychology test development can up to scientific field our traditional five elements phenomenon mistaken a superstition because of birth manners about five elements check list research.