이러닝 사용자 러닝몰입 촉진을 위한 e-CRM 도입에 관한 연구

본 연구에서 얻게 된 결과는,

첫째, 이러닝의 요소와 e-CRM의 요소 간의 상관관계를 분석하였고 이 두 개념 간의 요소들이 상호보완 및 시너지를 발생시킬 가능성이 있음을 검증하였다.

둘째, 가설 1-1. "이러닝 콘텐츠 품질과 e-CRM 프로세스 간의 상관관계가 있다."(H1)라는 가설과 가설 3-1. "이러닝 콘텐츠 품질과 e-CRM 조직지원 간의 상관관계가 있다."(H3)라는 가설 관련은 기각되었고 나머지 4 가지의 가설은 모두 채택되어 높은 신뢰수준에서 유의하다는 결과를 얻었다. 이로써 독립변수 이러닝과 매개변수 e-CRM과 종속변수 러닝몰입 간에 상관관계가 있고 설정한 가설들은 높은 신뢰수준에서 유의하다는 결과를 얻었다. ,

정보통신기술이 발달한 현대사회를 살아가면서 이러닝 시스템에 마케팅 개념을 접목시키고자 하는 의지는 e-CRM 요소 삽입을 통해 이러닝 시스템의 변화를 기대하는 것이다. 이는 이러닝 사용자의 입장에서 사용자의 마음을 읽고 사용자 중심의 이러닝 시스템으로 거듭나기 위함이다. 이는 마케팅 개념인 e-CRM의 본래의 취지로서 e-CRM 요소들을 이러닝에 삽입하여 성공적으로 사용자 중심의 품질 향상이 이루어진다면, 사용자들은 러닝몰입을 하면서 만족감을 얻을 수 있게 된다. 즉 이번 연구를 통하여 사용자(피교육자)와 공급자(교육기관) 모두가 만족하게 되는 러닝몰입 사이트 환경이 조성될 것이라는 기대를 갖게 된다.

As the ubiquitous era is arriving, there have been many changes in the area of education. The existing tele-education method, such as online education and e-Learning, are developing into a broader spectrum of e-Learning. As the enterprises offering e-Learning services are increasing with the development of ubiquitous environment, the existing tele-education markets are gradually being replaced by e-Learning. And An e-Learning based on today's information communication technology has portrayed a significant role in the educational field, and it is supposed to become more and more important.

This study is to find out and analyse the factors of user(student) satisfaction as the critical success factors of e-Learning. The research model with the e-CRM factors and e-Learning quality influencing user(student) satisfaction is suggested.

The method is based on both previous research using various data and surveys of actual customers. The survey was conducted with 256 persons on Jeju island and that data was used for analysis. The collected data was statistically analyzed using SPSS 14.0 (Statistical Package for Social Science), LISREL 8.80 (Linear Structural Relations).

The present study aims to introduce New e-Learning Quality (NLQ) by providing new values to e-Learning users, unaffordable in the past, taking advantage of such information technology as e-CRM (Customer Relationship Management) factor insertion. This exploratory study focusing on the latest examples of development adopts direct interviewing in its methodology.

The e-CRM factor insertion processes were categorized into four phases as a whole: organization support, customer directivity, user recognition, process, and information secret.

Meanwhile, the analysis of customer satisfaction only in the stage of e-CRM(Customer Relationship Management) factor insertion showed that there existed an identifiable signification in the contents of insertion depending on the e-Learning quality to be developed. Nevertheless, two cases among examples for this study were almost negligible because the initial stage of analysis to induce a common e-Learning quality model based on the customer requirement was made by using an abstract model. Given the lack of information, likely calling for more precise analysis on customer satisfaction between data after e-Learning quality model fixation and data before developing an e-Learning quality service system.

The results of the research can be summarized as follows:

Now, e-Learning web sites require not only the system construction but also interest factors to encourage more frequent use. It's necessary to be aware of ever-changing visitor desires and expectations, and to maintain web sites continuously with a customer centered orientation. To this end, this type of research should be conducted continuously. Thanks to God.