중학교 미술교육에 있어서 드로잉 영역에 관한 연구

Abstract

현대미술에서의 모든 영역에서 드로잉에 대한 인식의 그 중요성이 대두되고 있다. 과거의 드로잉은 미술 형식에 있어서 부차적인 위치를 면하지 못했지만, 20세기의 현대미술에서는 드로잉의 영역이 확대되고 하나의 독자적 장르로 인정받고 있다.

이러한 변화에 대응하는 우리의 드로잉 교육의 체계가 아직까지 확립되지 않았고, 드로잉 교육의 내용과 구성이 과거에 비해 크게 변함이 없다. 100년이 넘는 미술교육의 역사에 비해 드로잉 교육은 아직 미흡한 실정이다.

중학교 미술 교육의 드로잉 교육은 표현하고자 하는 대상을 사진과 같이 재현하는 것 뿐만 아니라, 대상을 성실하게 관찰하여 그 속에 있는 아름다움을 찾아내고 실재감과 생명감을 느낄 수 있도록 해야 하는 것이다. 따라서 드로잉 교육은 꾸준히 이루어져야 하는 미술 교육의 기초라고 할 수 있다.

이와 같이 드로잉 교육의 활성화를 위하여 미술과 교육과정에서의 체계적인 드로잉 교육을 통한 청소년기의 감성과 인성을 신장시킬 수 있는 연구가 필요하다.

본 연구는 학생들이 쉽게 따라할 수 있는 기초 드로잉 활동 프로그램의 제시와 적용을 통하여 기초적인 표현능력과 그 바탕이 되는 조형적인 관찰능력을 신장시키는 것에 목적을 두고 있다.

연구의 목적을 달성하기 위하여 교과서의 내용분석, 드로잉의 특성 탐색, 드로잉 프로그램 개발을 통한 드로잉 지도방법 도출, 다양한 방법의 드로잉 지도방안 시도를 연구의 내용으로 하였다.

서론에서는 연구의 목적, 방법과 범위를 설정하였고, 본론에서는 중학교 드로잉 교육의 현황과 한계을 파악하고 분석하였으며, 미술교육과정을 이해하고 드로잉 영역의 내용 및 지도 분석을 하였고, 단계적 드로잉 학습 방법을 연구하고자 드로잉 학습 프로그램을 개발하여 드로잉 학습지도 모형을 제시하였다.

이를 통하여 드로잉 교육의 지도방안으로서 첫번째, 드로잉에 대한 인식의 변화를 시도하였다. 두번째, 드로잉을 통하여 표현할 수 있는 대상의 범위를 확장시키는 것이며, 세번째, 미술교육의 궁극적인 목적을 상기시켜 변화된 교육을 제시하였다.

이상과 같이, 본 연구는 중학교에서 드로잉 수업의 문제점을 제시하고, 드로잉 교육을 통하여 학생들의 관념적 시각 표현에서부터 순수한 시각으로 대상의 표현을 확장할 수 있도록 하여 드로잉 교육은 청소년기의 감성과 인성을 창의적으로 풍부하게 형성할 수 있는 미술교육임을 인지하는 것이다.

또한 교사들에게 새로운 드로잉 지도 방안에 대한 이해를 돕고, 중학교 미술 교육과정에서 효과적으로 드로잉 교육을 지도하는데 도움이 되고자 한다.

The importantance of drawing is increasing in every part of modern art. Although drawing in the past was secondary but it becomes enlarged and independent part in modern art of 20 centuries.

Our drawing educational system does not catch up this change yet, the content and composion of drawing education is not much different from the previous one. Drawing education is not sufficient yet eventhough the history of art education has lasted over 100 years.

Drawing of middle school art education not only express the object just like a real picture but also find out the beauty inside of it with sincere observation so that we can feel real and vivid feeling. Drawing is the foundation of art education and it needs to be developed continuously.

The research to develop the youths' sensibility and personlity by systematic drawing education needs to activate drawing education of art.

The purpose of this research is for increasing the fundamental expressive and observing ability by presentation and adoption of the basic drawing program which students can catch up.

I researched for analysis of the textbook, characteristic of drawing, and various kinds of teaching methods by developing drawing programs to achieve the goal of this research.

In the introduction, I set up the purpose, method, and range of research. In the main subject, I study about the reality and the limit of drawing education of middle school and analyze it. I present an example of teaching method of drawing by making drawing lesson program to study systematic drawing lesson method.

By this, as teaching schedule of drawing education, At first, Conceptual changes for drawing. In the second , Enlargement the range of objects which are able to be expressed by drawing. In the third, Presentation of changed education to remind the final purpose of art education.

Above this, This research describes some problems of drawing lessons of middle school. It also helps to express objects with pure sense of sight out of students' conceptual visual expression and understanding that drawing education helps to make youths' sensibility and personality creative abundantly.