직장인들의 볼링참여정도가 직무스트레스, 직무수행태도에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 직장인들의 볼링참여에 따른 직무스트레스 및 직무수행태도가 여가만족에 미치는 영향을 분석한 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 도출하였다.

첫째, 참여정도에 따른 직무스트레스, 직무수행태도에는 차이가 있었다.

직무스트레스 및 직무수행태도의 모든 하위요인에서 참여정도가 높을수록 높게 나타났다.

둘째, 참여정도, 직무스트레스, 직무수행태도 간에는 상관관계가 있었다.

참여정도, 직무스트레스, 직무수행태도간의 상관관계에서는 참여정도 하(下)는 직무스트레스 및 직무수행태도의 모든 하위요인에 부(-)적인 상관관계를 나타냈고, 참여정도 중(中), 상(上)은 정(+)적인 상관관계를 나타냈으며 유의수준은 .01로 나타났다.

셋째, 참여정도는 직무스트레스, 직무수행태도에 직접적인 영향력을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 직무스트레스 및 직무수행태도의 모든 하위변인에 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

넷째, 직무스트레스는 직무수행태도에 유의한 영향을 미쳤다.

직무스트레스가 직무수행태도(46.1%)의 직접적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 직무수행태도는 직무스트레스의 모든 하위요인에 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

As for research subjects of this study, it randomly sampled 450 of members for work-site bowling club, who were registered in Jeju-do Bowling Association and Korea Council of Sport for All as of 2009, and of members for work-site bowling club who are being active within the province. It segmented its factors and established relational-structure model, and then aimed to examine relationship among the bowling participatory level, job stress, and job performance attitude.

The analytical methods were carried out Principal Component Factor Analysis, factor analysis of using Varimax orthogonal rotation, One-way ANOVA, Scheffe, pearson's correlation analysis, and multiple regression analysis. The analyzed results are as follows.

First, there was difference in job stress and job performance attitude according to participatory level. In all the sub-factors for job stress and job performance attitude, the higher participatory level led to having been to be higher. Second, there was correlation among participatory level, job stress and job performance attitude. In correlation among participatory level, job stress and job performance attitude, the low participatory level showed negative(-) correlation with all the sub-factors for job stress and job performance attitude. The moderate and high participatory level showed positive(+) correlation. Significant level was indicated to be .01. Third, the participatory level was indicated to have direct influence upon job stress and job performance attitude. The statistically significant difference was shown in all the sub-variables for job stress and job performance attitude. Fourth, job stress had significant influence upon job performance attitude. Job stress was indicated to have direct influence upon job performance attitude(46.1%). The job performance attitude was indicated to have statistically significant difference in all the sub-factors for job stress.