폐콘크리트잔분을 이용한 경량기포콘크리트의 역학적 특성

Abstract

본 연구에서는 폐콘크리트잔분을 사용한 경량기포콘크리트의 단위시멘트량, 잔골재 비율, 물/시멘트비의 혼합율 변화에 따른 역학적 특성과 구조체로서 요구되는 소요강도에 대하여 실내시험을 통하여 분석하였으며, 경량기포콘크리트의 웰빙특성인 원적외선 방사율, 탈취율, 항곰팡이시험과 단열성, 방음성시험을 실시하여 경량기포콘크리트의 기초적 특성을 분석하였다. 본 연구에서는 다음과 같은 결론을 얻을 수 있었다.

1. 폐콘크리트잔분을 사용한 경량기포콘크리트의 플로우와 흡수율은 물/시멘트비와 잔골재 비율의 조절을 통하여 확보할 수 있었으며 체적감소율을 줄이고 압축강도와 겉보기밀도의 증진효과를 높이기 위해서는 일정범위 이상의 잔골재가 첨가되어야 할 것으로 판단된다. 이와 같은 폐콘크리트잔분의 사용은 환경·경제적 측면에서 유리할 것으로 판단된다.

2. 폐콘크리트잔분을 사용한 경량기포콘크리트의 경화되지 않은 콘크리트의 단위체적중량과 압축강도 및 겉보기밀도는 서로 상관관계가 있음을 확인하였으며 재령7일 압축강도와 재령28일 압축강도의 관계에서 관계식을 제시하였다.

3. 폐콘크리트잔분을 사용한 경량기포콘크리트의 혼화재로 실리카흄을 대체할 경우 압축강도 증진 효과는 실리카흄 대체율 10%에서 최대압축강도를 나타냈으며 10%이상 증가될 경우는 압축강도의 증진효과는 기대하기 어려운 것으로 판단된다. 그러나 혼화재 대체시 적당량의 배합수를 증가 시켜 유동성을 확보할 경우 압축강도 증진에 유리할 것으로 판단된다.

4. 폐콘크리트잔분을 사용한 경량기포콘크리트의 소요 28일 압축강도와 겉보기밀도의 적용 범위만 제시하면 각 배합인자간의 관계로부터 배합비산정이 가능한 배합설계 식을 제안 하였다.

5. 폐콘크리트잔분을 사용한 경량기포콘크리트의 웰빙특성에서 원적외선 방사율이세라믹분말과 황토 등과 비교할 때 우수한 것으로 나타났으며 악취가수물질의 흡착 및 제거능력을 측정하는 탈취율이 우수한 것으로 확인되었다. 또한 지정된 곰팡이 균주 5종의 혼합포자를 배지에 배양하였을 때 4주후까지 살균제와 항균제의 첨가 없이도 균의 성장을 인지할 수 없어 곰팡이에 대한 저항성이 매우 높은 것으로 나타났다.

6. 폐콘크리트잔분을 사용한 경량기포콘크리트의 단열성을 판단하는 열도전율과 방음성을 나타내는 음향투과손실이 우수한 것으로 확인되었으며 건물의 층간 칸막이나 벽 칸막이로의 사용에 무리가 없을 것으로 판단된다.

Recently the concrete building and the road were been old. The redevelopment project is advanced actively because of this and the waste concrete every year are the tendency which increases. Also waste concrete are recycled above the maximum 90%. But waste concrete powder below 5mm occur from production process of the recycling aggregate and waste concrete powders are above 9% of waste concrete total quantity. Waste concrete powders are used almost in reclamation work. It seeks the recycling method of the waste concrete powder from various field.

From this research is mixed the waste concrete powders, the cement, the silica fume and the foaming agent and manufactured the lightweight aerated concrete. The lightweight foamed concrete improved the weak point of the usual concrete, and will give the efficiency which is excellent. The lightweight foamed concrete according to dry method is classified with the lightweight aerated concrete and the autoclaved lightweight concrete. Also according to foaming agent mixture method it is classified with the pre-foaming type, the after-foaming type and the mix-foaming type. From this research is used pre-foaming type of the lightweight aerated concrete.

The material which is used in test is the waste concrete powder below 0.075mm and makes with particle grinding of the waste concrete powder (below 5mm). Implants the foam within the concrete and the general concrete compared to develops the lightweight aerated concrete where the specific gravity and the compressive strength are excellent.

The compressive strength test result plan compressive strength standard of the lightweight aerated concrete it was satisfactory. Also analyzed excellently was the original infrared ray, deodorization, antifungal, thermal conductivity and sound absorption of the lightweight aerated concrete.