韓國企業의 對中國 海外直接投資 戰略方案

Abstract

예로부터 지금까지 가까운 지리, 문화와 역사이기 때문에 한중 양국의 무역교류를 활발하게 이루어졌다. 특히 1992년 양국 수교 이래 양국 간의 무역거래가 더욱이 빠른 속도로 발전해왔다. 현재 한국은 중국의 제3위의 무역대상국과 상위의 투자대상국이다. 또한 중국은 한국의 제1의 수출국과 제1의 무역합자 파트너이나 제1 투자대상국이다.

다른 나라와 지역의 대중국 해외투자들과 비교를 했을 때 한국기업은 중국시장의 진출이 늦은 편이다, 1992년 8월 양국수교 이후 본격적으로 중국시장을 진출하고 투자했다. 지금 한국기업 대중국 해외직접투자가 이미 큰 비중을 차지하고 있다. 그러나 한국기업의 대중국 해외직접투자가 급속히 발전하는 동시 투자과정 중 여려 문제점들이 속속히 들어나고 있다. 중국현지 시장에서 각 지역에 있는 한국기업들은 투산, 생산 및 경영 중에서 여러 구체적인 문제들을 직면하게 된다. 본문의 목적은 한국기업의 대중국 해외직접투자의 현황 및 특징을 조사하며, 중국현지시장에 진출한 성공과 실패의 사례를 분석하고 그중의 발생하는 문제나 시사점을 분석하여 문제점을 개선할 유효방법을 제시하고, 미래의 발전방향을 탐색하고자 한다. 한국투자자와 기업들 경험과 교훈을 이해하고, 향후의 투자자들에게 도움이 되고자 한다. 양국 간의 경제과 무역을 공동 발전할 수 있다. 한국은 1992년 한국기업의 대중국 투자는 비공식에서 공식으로, 제3국을 통한 간접 투자에서 직접 투자로 인한 투자규모가 점진적으로 확대되었으며, 1994 년 이후 한국기업 대중국 투자는 큰 폭으로 증가되었다, 지금은 한국이 중국의 주로 투자국으로 부상되었다.

중국은 전세계 FDI의 최대수입국 중의 하나이여 FDI가 중국의 경제발전에 큰 영향을 주었다. 한국은 중국의 FDI 상위 도입국로서 중국시장에서 투자자본 중 최고 성장비율을 갖고 있다. 한국기업의 대중국 해외직접투자의 특징과 발전방안을 정확히 이해하고, 한국기업의 대중국 해외직접투자의 주요 전략을 분석하고, 한국기업의 대중국 해외직접투자가 양국시장에 큰 영향을 미친다.

South Korea is a China's close neighbor and one of the important economic and trade partners who has similar background in culture and history. So communication especially in economic area between the two countries goes actively from ancient times. Since the two countries established their official diplomatic relations in 1992, the ratio of the investment of South Korea in China to its total overseas investment has increased rapidly. And Korea is now the biggest country of foreign investment in China. South Korea has already become one of the most important origin places for foreign capital's direct investment to China from the beginning to the present.

And China is one of the biggest in flowing countries of FDI in the world, and FDI plays a very important role in boosting its economic development. Korea , as the second largest FDI source country, which has supreme acceleration in her direct investment into china, has its impact on Chinese economy unimpeachably. To understand the characteristics and future developing trend of FDI from Korea correctly, grasp the motive and development strategy of Korean enterprises in China . This article embarksfrom the structure and the characteristic angle, carried on the comprehensive、systematic and the thorough analysis to South Korean direct investment to China, discovers the character is ticand the questions existed at present, and proposes some policy suggestions. It is hope that have some help to the area's development and the industrial structure.

In the paper, not stand on the china side, and not on the korean side, it's from a more objective analysis of the neutrality position. I hope that is the paper can be helpful between the china and south korean to the trade development.

从古至今,相近的地理、文化及历史使中韩两国经贸交流十分活跃。特别是1992年两国建交以来,两国的经贸往来发展更为迅猛。目前韩国已成为中国第三大贸易对象国和第三大投资来源国,同时中国是韩国第一大出口国、第一大贸易伙伴国和第一大投资对象国。

与其它国家和地区的投资者相比,韩国投资者进入中国相当晚, 1992年 8 月两国建交后才真正进入中国投资。目前,韩国已成为中国最大的外商投资来源地。然而,韩国企业对华投资急速发展的同时,在投资中也暴露出这样或那样的问题。中国各地的韩资企业在生产经营中也面临着一些具体困难。本文旨在考察韩国企业对中国投资的历史和现状特征,分析其中存在的问题及成因,以提出改善的有效方法,并探索出其未来发展前景。帮助韩国投资者和企业了解和吸取在中国投资的一些经验和教训,以便今后在中国投资和经营取得更大成功。也使得中韩双方在未来的友好经贸合作中互惠互利,共同发展。韩国从开始对华直接投资到现在,已经由微不足道的投资小国转变成中国吸收外资最重要的来源地之一。

同时中国是全球最大的FDI流入国之一, FDI对中国经济发展贡献巨大。韩国作为中国第二大FDI来源国,在中国外资中拥有最高的增长比率,对中国经济发展的推动日益增大。正确理解韩国对华直接投资的特点和发展趋势,分析韩国企业对华投资主要动机和战略倾向,客观认识韩国对华直接投资对中韩两国经济的影响,对中国,特别是相关城市和地区有效引进、利用韩资, 具有重要意义。本文借鉴相关研究成果,对韩国对华直接投资及其对中国经济的影响进行比较系统和深入的分析。主要对韩国对华直接投资的结构及特点进行了比较全面、系统和深入的分析,从中发现韩国在对中国投资中存在的问题,并在此基础上提出了进一步促进韩国对华直接投资和提升其利用质量的政策性建议。

本论文所站的立场不是中国侧,也不是韩国侧,本文站在一个比较中立的立场进行分析,希望能对中韩间的贸易往来有所帮助.