韓·中 貿易紛爭 事例와 解決方案에 관한 硏究

Abstract

이 논문은 한국과 중국간의 무역에 대한 현황과 무역분쟁 사례 그리고 더 나아가 이러한 무역분쟁에 대한 해결방안에 초점을 맞추고자한다. 21세기에 이러한 문제를 어떻게 해결하는가는 양국 간의 경제관계를 재설정하기위해서 중요하고 그리고 경제소통은 정치적 외교적 관계를 크게 증대시킬 것이다.

1970년대 중국의 개혁개방정책이후로 홍콩이나 일본 싱가포르를 통한 간접무역방식에서 1989년에 이르러 양국 간의 간접무역이 상당한 규모로 확대하게 되었다. 양국 간의 경제는 다소 상호 보완적이다 그리고 양국정부간의 교환을 토대로 양국은 1992년8월 외교관계를 세웠다. 외교관계를 세움으로써 양국사이의 무역은 급속도로 발전되기 시작했고 한국은 중국의 5번째로 큰 무역 파트너가 되었고 중국에 투자하는 가장 큰 나라가 되었고 반면에 중국도 한국 투자 또한 증가되어지고 있다. 그러나 1992년에 외교관계수립을 통해서 중국은 외국자본과 발전된 기술의 도입하게 됨으로서 중국경제는 놀라운 속도로 그리고 중국내경영의 기술적인 힘을 어느 정도 축적하게 되었다. 그 결과 양국사이의무역양은 해마다 크게 증가되었고 그리고 무역구조 또한 변화하고 있으며 똑같이 2000년 마늘분쟁과 같은 양국사이의 무역 분쟁 또한 증가하고 있다. 그래서 양국간의무역마찰을 해결하는것이 21세기 양국이 직면하고 있는 첫 번째 도전이다. 정부, 사업, 개인 간의 역할은 무시되어서는 안 되고 더 많은 노력이 양국사이의 증가하는 무역논쟁을 해결하기위하여 필요하다. 우선 양국사이의 이해 교환에 대한 증진이 필요하다. 문화, 경제 그리고 다른 교류는 상호간의 이해를 증진시킬 수 있으며 그리고 양국 간의 불필요한 마찰을 제거할 수 있으며 통상 효율성이 향상될 수 있다. 둘째로 국민간의 관계를 조정하는 것이다. 개인 간의 이슈는 무역에 있어서 중요한부분이면 무역 분쟁 중 개인 관계도 아주 중요한 부분이다.

This paper focuses on the analysis of trade disputes between South Korea and China through analysis of South Korea and China's trade situation, development and problems, and then do further analysis of the solution to these problems.

In the 21st century, how to solve these problems is the key point to re-establish the two country's economic relationship. And economic communications will promote political and diplomatic relations greatly between the two countries.

Since the 1970s China's Reform and Opening, there had been indirect trades through Hong Kong, Singapore, Japan between Korea and China. By 1989, indirect trade between the two countries reached a certain scale.

For economics between two countries are rather complementary and on the basis of the two governments' constant exchange, South Korea and China established diplomatic relations on 26th, August, 1992.

Since the establishment of diplomatic relations, the trade between South Korea and China is developing swiftly. By 2007, Korea has become China's fifth largest trading partner and the largest country that made investment in China while China in South Korea's overseas investment is also growing.

However, since the establishment of diplomatic relations in 1992, China has been continuing to introduced foreign capital and advanced technology, and China's economic develops with amazing speed, and technical strength of domestic enterprises have accumulated a certain degree.

As a result, the amount of trade between the two countries has increased clearly year by year and the trade structure is also changing, at the same time the trade disputes between each other are growing, for sample, the garlic disputes between the two countries in 2000.

So how to solve the trade friction between the two countries is the first challenge faced by the two governments in the 21st century. The role of government, enterprises or individuals should not be ignored and more efforts should be paid in order to resolve the increasing trade disputes between two countries.

First of all, it is necessary to promote the exchange of understanding between the two countries. Culture, economic and other exchanges can promote mutual understanding and remove unnecessary friction between the two countries so trade efficiency can be improved. Secondly, it is necessary to coordinate the relationship between each individual. The resolution of individual issues is an important part of trade and a prerequisite to guarantee the normal development of trade.

Through the analysis above, South Korea and China two countries should explore a new Korea-China economic relationship on the basis of equality and mutual benefit.