확장 가능한 무인 음성 서비스 플랫폼 설계 및 구현

Abstract

무인 음성 서비스 시스템은 대중이 많이 모이는 공공장소에 설치하여 공용정보를 스피커를 통해 자동으로 안내해주는 시스템이다. 일반적인 공공의 활동을 영위하는 공간에서의 적용을 기본으로 하고 있으나, 다양한 센서 모듈을 추가하여 시스템을 구성하면 사적인 자료를 관리하기 위한 공간에서 위험물과 같이 취급주의가 필요한 특정 공간에서는 위험행동이나 침입 등과 같은 불특정 상황에 대해 인지 센서를 통해 인식하여 음성으로 안내를 제공해주기 위한 시스템으로도 활용할 수 있다. 이처럼 다양한 환경에서 시스템이 효율적으로 활용되기 위해서는 다양한 환경에 적절히 적용할 수 있는 시스템으로의 확장이 필요하다. 하지만 기존의 음성 서비스 시스템은 초기 설치비용이 낮은 장점은 가지고 있으나, 특정 환경에서만 사용할 수 있도록 일체형으로 구현되어 있어 환경의 변화에 대응이 어렵고 폭넓은 활용이 불가하다.

본 논문에서는 센서 모듈과 컨트롤러, 관리프로그램으로 플랫폼을 모듈화 함으로써 확장 가능한 무인 음성 서비스 플랫폼을 구현하여 기존 무인 음성 서비스 시스템의 획일적이고 반복적인 단순한 서비스를 보완하고 다양한 환경에서 적용 가능하도록 하였다. 플랫폼의 기능을 시험하기 위하여 센서 모듈에 인체감지 센서를 적용하여 인체를 감지하는 기능을 수행하도록 하며, 컨트롤러에서는 감지된 신호를 지속적으로 모니터링 하여 다양한 환경에 대응하고 관리프로그램과의 통신을 통해 사용자의 요구에 충족될 수 있도록 펌웨어를 구현하고, 동적으로 컨텐츠를 적용할 수 있도록 펌웨어의 변경도 가능하도록 하였다. 관리프로그램에서는 사용자가 편리하게 시스템을 운영할 수 있도록 GUI를 제공하여 날짜, 요일, 시간에 따라 음원을 선택할 수 있도록 하고, 센서와 볼륨도 제어 가능하도록 구현하였다. 본 논문에서 구현한 플렛폼은 공공서비스 분야, 교육서비스 분야, 취약계층서비스 분야, 민간서비스 분야 등에서 폭넓게 사용가능하다.

The automatic voice system is a system that automatically guides and informs people in public areas through speakers. This system is basically designed to be used in public areas, but it can also be used to alert the intrusion or unexpected actions in private places where personal documents or dangerous items are kept, if added various types of sensors into that system. In order to make a good use of this system in different environments, it needs to be expanded. The pre-existing automatic voice system is relatively cheap to install, but only set to be used in a specific environment, therefore the system cannot be used and applied to different environments.

In this thesis, it divides the platform with sensor module, controller and management program. By making the automatic voice system can be expanded, complements existing system's uniformity and loop. So it will be able to apply various environments.

To examine the function of platform, human detector literally detects human motion. Controller periodically monitors signal from the detector to adjust to different environments. Through communicating with the manage program, controller embodies and changes firmware to satisfy the user's needs. Manage program provides GUI, so the user can choose a sound source by the date, day, or time, and can also adjust the sensor and volume. The system mentioned in this thesis can be used in many areas such as public service, education service, weak-social class service, and civil service.