배구 스파이크 서브 동작의 운동학적 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 배구 스파이크 서브 동작의 성공과 실패 시의 동작을 발구름 국면, 임팩트 전기 국면, 임팩트 후기 국면으로 분석하여 과학적 훈련이나 지도에 기초자료를 제시하고자 실시하였다. 배구선수 경력이 있는 피험자를 대상으로 동작을 촬영하여 3차원 동작분석을 실시하였다. 분석한 내용을 보면 스파이크 서브 시 국면별 소요시간, 신체중심 위치, 신체 중심속도, 상지 분절의 각 변인, 하지분절의 각 변인, 동체의 전후·좌우경각변인을 분석하였고, SPSS12.0 통계프로그램을 이용하였으며, 유의수준은 P<.05로 실시하였다. 위와 같은 연구를 분석한 결과는 다음과 같다.

1. 국면별 소요시간은 발구름 국면> 임팩트 전기 국면 > 임팩트 후기 국면 순으로 나타났으며, 총 소요 시간은 성공 시 1.52±0.67초, 실패 시 1.43±0.08초로 스파이크 서브가 성공 했을 때 더 길게 나타났다.

2. 신체중심 위치변화는 임팩트 전기 국면에서 가장 높게 나타났으며, 성공했을 때 143.31±2.41cm, 실패 시 138.33±9.07cm로 스파이크 서브가 성공했을 때 신체중심 위치가 더 높게 나타났다.

3. 신체중심 속도는 전 국면에서 통계적으로 유의한 차가 나타났으며, 임팩트 전기국면에서 가장 높게 나타났고, 스파이크 서브가 실패 했을 때 더 높게 나타났다.

4. 상지관절의 각도 변화는 주관절, 견관절의 전 국면에서 스파이크 서브가 성공했을 때 각변위가 낮게 나타났다.

5. 하지관절(우, 좌)의 고관절, 무릎관절의 각도변화는 도약높이를 안정되고 최대로 하기위해 성공 시에 각변위가 적게 나타났다. 발목관절(우)는 도약 직전 성공 시 높게 나타났고, 발목관절(좌)는 실패 시 높게 나타났다.

6. 동체의 전후경각은 전 국면에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이를 보였고, 발구름 국면에서 성공 시에 실패 했을 때 보다 높게 나타났으며, 나머지 국면에서는 낮게 나타났다. 동체의 좌우경각은 발구름 국면에서만 유의한 차가 나타났으며, 임팩트 전기를 제외한 나머지 국면에서 성공 시에 낮은 경각을 나타냈다.

위와 같이 본 연구결과 스파이크 서브가 성공 했을 때 총 소요 시간이 길게 나타났고, 신체중심 위치 변화는 성공 시 높게 나타났지만, 신체중심 속도는 실패 시 높게 나타났다. 하지관절의 고관절, 무릎관절은 스파이크 서브 성공 시에 낮은 각변위를 나타냈다. 이는 도약 높이를 최대로 높여 최고 정점에서 임팩트를 하고, 보다 안정적인 도약을 하기위한 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this study was to provide useful information for the scientific training of spike serve and instruction by analyzing movements of the successful and unsuccessful volleyball spike serve into three phases, approach run and pre-impact and post-impact. For that purpose, all kinematical variables including the elapsed time, the displacement of C.O.G, the velocity of C.O.G, the angle of the body segments in the upper and lower limbs, the titled angle of anterior-posterior and right-left of trunk were analyzed. The results obtained from this study were as follows.

1. The elapsed time in spike serve was long in order of approach run > pre-impact > post-impact. The total time in successful spike serve(1.52±0.67sec) was longer than that in unsuccessful spike serve(1.43±0.08sec).

2. At the analysis the displacement of C.O.G in spike serve by the phases, it showed that the highest phase was pre-impact and the displacement of C.O.G in successful spike serve(143.31±2.41cm) was higher than that in unsuccessful spike serve(138.33±9.07cm).

3. The velocity of C.O.G in spike serve by the phases showed significant difference statistically.

The fastest phase was pre-impact and the velocity in unsuccessful spike serve was faster.

4. The angle variable of the body segments in the upper limbs at successful spike serve was smaller in all phases of elbow and shoulder joint.

5. The angle variable of the body segments in the lower limbs, a hip and knee joint, in case of successful spike serve was smaller than that of unsuccessful trial. In this result, it was considered necessary to be stable and maximal jumping height. Also, the angle variable of the right ankle joint was larger in success, while that of the left ankle joint was larger in unsuccess

6. The titled angle of anterior-posterior on approach run phase was larger in the successful trial and also, that of right-left was smaller in the successful trial, which showed significant difference statically

The result of this study was showed that the total time was longer, the displacement of C.O.G was higher and the velocity of C.O.G was slower in the successful volleyball spike serve than in the unsuccessful trial. Through the experiments, it was necessary to be stable and maximal jumping height and to impact at the maximum height for the successful spike serve.