인터넷 쇼핑몰 屬性이 信賴度와 購買意圖에 미치는 影響에 關한 硏究

Abstract

전 세계적으로 인터넷을 통한 온라인 구매가 보편화 되어가는 현 추세에 발맞추어 그 이용자 및 이용행태 역시도 나날이 광범위해지고 있다. 이는 세계시장에서 여러모로 차지하는 비중이 증가하고 있는 중국의 위상을 두고 봤을 때 앞으로의 잠재적인 중국 내·외적인 온라인 시장에 대한 관심은 전 세계에 점진적인 영향력을 발휘하기에 충분할 것으로 보여 진다. 결국 중국 인터넷 시장에 대한 이해를 통해 주변 국가들은 새로운 사업전략을 구상할 수 있을 것이며, 다양한 형태의 시장 진입을 모색할 수 있을 것이다.

본 연구는 위와 같은 연구배경 하에 인터넷 쇼핑몰에 대한 국내·외 선행연구의 고찰을 가지고 소비자의 인터넷 쇼핑몰에 대한 이용 행태 등을 알아보고, 이를 기반으로 인터넷 쇼핑몰의 기능적·관계적 속성 및 인터넷 쇼핑몰에 대한 신뢰 마지막으로 미래행동들 간에 상관관계를 파악하고자 함에 그 목적이 있다. 이와 더불어 중국 내 인터넷 쇼핑몰 이용자들의 인구통계학적 특성과 이용행태에 따른 위에서 언급한 변인들 간의 영향관계를 알아보고자 한다.

이에 본 연구는 설문조사를 통해 이루어졌으며, 실증분석은 사회과학 통계패키지(SPSS for Windows Release 13.0)를 이용하여, 영향검증, 차이검증 및 빈도분석 등을 하였다. 우선 설문문항별 공통된 속성을 보이는 변인들을 한데 묶는 작업으로써 각 해당 변인을 요인분석을 통해 높은 적재치를 보이는 각 변수별로 구분을 하였다.

실제 분석에 들어가 먼저 가설1, 2, 3은 인터넷 쇼핑몰의 속성, 신뢰 그리고 미래행동 요인간 관계성 파악을 위해 설정되었으며, 이들의 영향관계를 살펴보면, 인터넷 쇼핑몰에 대한 신뢰에 가장 큰 영향을 미치는 기능적 속성은 시간, 인터넷 쇼핑몰에 대한 신뢰에 가장 큰 영향을 미치는 관계적 속성은 고객서비스 및 상호작용이었다. 다음으로 구매의도에 가장 큰 영향을 미치고 있는 요인은 기능적 속성 중에서는 시간이며, 관계적 속성 중에서는 정보 검색 용이성이였다. 한편 구전의도에 가장 큰 영향을 미치는 기능적 속성은 시간이며, 관계적 속성 중에서는 정보검색 용이성이였다. 즉, 기능적 속성에서는 제품 및 가격정보와 시간, 관계적 속성에서는 정보검색의 용이성이 구전의도에 정적인 영향을 미치고 있음을 알 수 있다. 마지막으로 인터넷 쇼핑몰에 대한 신뢰가 구매의도와 구전의도에 미치는 영향이 유의적다 .즉, 인터넷 쇼핑몰에 대한 신뢰가 높을수록 구매의도와 구전의도는 높아진다. 이어지는 가설4는 인터넷 쇼핑몰 신뢰의 매개적 역할을 알아보았다.

The economic growth rate of China has amounted almost up to 10% recent years.

On the other hand, the number of domestic internet users and the scale of e-commerce are on the increase rapidly due to development of internet.

The goal of this study is to investigate the effects of attributes and trust for online shopping malls on purchase intention and word-of-mouth intention.

To achieve the goal, empirical study was executed with the reviewing previous studies dealing with attributes and trust of internet shopping mall and purchase intention. Especially to check effects of attributes and trust for shopping malls, 400 Chinese users of internet shopping malls, living in 6 cities such as Beijing, Shanghai ,Shenyang, Guangzhou, Chengdu, and Weihai, were randomly given questionnaires of which 330 were returned and 8 were excluded of which 332 were used for final empirical analysis.

(5) Conclusions.

Frequency for reporting the characteristics of sample, the t-test and oneway ANOVA for making an inquiry regarding differentials among groups by demographic variables and variables of purchasing behavior, and Correlation and Regression analysis to check relationships among major variables, by a statistical package, SPSS for Windows(Release 13.0) were used to analyze each variable.

The results of the study can be summarized as follows:

(1) The range of Product-Moment Correlation coefficient(r) are 0.369 to 0.477 between variables of functional attributes and trust for shopping malls and 0.562 to 0.586 between variables of relational attributes and trust for shopping malls. And the range of Product-Moment Correlation coefficient(r) between variables of attributes and trust for shopping malls, attributes and online purchase intention, attributes and word-of-mouth intention and trust for shopping malls and online purchase intention and word-of-mouth intention are 0.211 to 0.495. While offline purchase intention is not related with those variables of attributes and trust for shopping malls.

(2) As verifying the hypothesis 1, functional attributes variables such as security(β=0.138) and time(β=0.152) positively affect the variable of trust for shopping malls and especially time affect the variable of online purchase intention(β=0.207) and word-of-mouth intention(β=0.206).

(3) As verifying the hypothesis 2, relational attributes variables such as service and interaction among shopping malls and their customer(β=0.314) and easy approach to information in shopping malls(β=0.286) positively affect the variable of trust for shopping malls and the variable of easy approach also positively affect the variable of online purchase intention(β=0.271) and word-of-mouth intention(β=0.196).

(4) As verifying the hypothesis 3, the Product-Moment Correlation coefficient(r) of the variable of trust for shopping malls are 0.453 with online purchase intention and 0.377 with the variable of word-of-mouth intention. And the variable of trust for shopping malls positively affect the variable of online purchase intention(F=82.717, p<0.05) and word-of-mouth intention(F=52.931, p<0.05).

(5) Trust for shopping malls mediates partially on the effect of functional and relational attributes to the variables such as online purchase intention and word-of-mouth intention.

(6) Books and disks(25.85%) are the best selling items through online shopping malls and clothing, computer related items, airline tickets and household electric appliance follows.

This study, however, has the following limitations.

The respondents to the research were dominated by internet-using students and workers in couple of cities of China, which may anyhow have undermined the generalization of the results of this research. Therefore, a future study will need a broader scope of respondents.