음악교과서 감상영역 분석 및 교수-학습 지도 방안 연구

Abstract

학교에서의 음악교육은 폭넓은 음악생활을 할 수 있도록 음악에 대한 올바른 이해와 다양한 음악적 경험을 제공하고 음악활동에 필요한 기본적인 능력과 풍부한 음악적 정서를 함양하도록 도와주는데 그 목적을 두고 있다. 음악활동은 가창, 기악, 창작, 감상, 분석 등 다양한 음악적 활동을 의미하며 이러한 활동을 통하여 음악에 대한 이해를 높이고 미적 즐거움을 체험하게 된다. 여러 음악 활동 중에서 감상하기는 우리가 음악을 배울 때 가장 먼저 하는 활동인 동시에 가장 기초적인 활동이다.

본 연구에서는 학교에서 기본적으로 사용되고 있는 학습 자료인 중학교 1·2학년 교과서에 수록되어 있는 감상영역 제재곡을 크게 서양음악과 한국음악으로 나누어 악곡수를 분석하고 서양음악과 한국음악에서 서양음악의 시대별, 장르별 감상영역을 분석한 결과를 토대로 서양음악 감상교육을 위하여 교과서별로 공통되는 선곡 기준을 명시하여 학생들이 어떠한 교과서로 교육받더라도 균등한 감상교육을 경험하기 위해 가장 많이 수록되어 있는 곡을 선정하여 다른 영역과 연계한 감상교육의 교수-학습지도안을 작성하였다. 음악 감상영역 중 서양 음악사의 감상영역을 분석한 후 효과적인 음악 감상 교육을 연구하여 교수-학습지도안을 통해 구체적인 감상교육을 제시한다. 음악교과서에 수록되어 있는 감상 곡의 종류는 서로 다르기 때문에 어느 교과서를 선택하여 학습 하느냐에 따라 학생들의 효과적인 음악 감상교육의 질이 달라 질수 있다. 또한 학교 교육현장의 음악 감상수업에 좋은 자료로 활용 되거나 도움을 제공 하고자 하는데 그 목적을 두고 있으며 효과적인 음악 감상교육과 창의적인 학습을 위해서 교과서를 구체적으로 검토하고 교수-학습지도안을 작성할때 세부적인 교육내용까지도 제시되어야 할 것이다.

The purpose of music education at school is to provide correct understanding and variety of experiences to promote one's basic ability for musical activities and emotions. Musical activities include singing, instrumental music, composition, listening and analysis. Through these activities enhanced understanding and aesthetic enjoyment is achieved. Among many, listening is the first and most basic activity. In this study, we categorized songs of first and second grade middle school text-book into western and oriental group and provided a guideline for common selection of western songs for listening based on their comparison in terms of numbers, age, genre and the most popular demanded music is selected to ensure the student experiencing equal quality of music-listening course whichever the textbook they get educated from, so the professor-teaching plan of music-listening course should been written connecting with other fields of study.

After analyzing the music-listening course scope of Western Music History, present specific music-listening course through professor-teaching plan from studying the effectiveness of the course. The music used in the music-listening course varies from different textbooks, so the quality of the effectiveness of the course can be altered.

Also the purpose is to utilize or offer good resources for the music-listening course, and specific detail on educational contents should be presented when preparing the professor-teaching plan for effective education of the course and creative study.