복합트레이닝이 비만 중년여성의 혈중지질 및 인슐린 저항성에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 비만중년여성을 대상으로 12주간 유산소와 저항성 복합운동 트레이닝을 실시하여 혈중지질과 인슐린 저항성에 미치는 영향을 규명하는데 있다. 18명의 실험 대상자중 9명은 통제그룹(CON), 9명은 유산소와 저항성 운동을 복합 실시한 운동그룹(RAE)으로 집단을 무선배정 하였다. 복합운동 프로그램은 12주간 주3회 회당 80분간의 운동을 실시하였으며, 유산소 운동은 30분간 1주∼4주 (50% HRmax), 5주∼8주 (60% HRmax), 9주∼12주 (70% HRmax), 저항성 운동도 30분간 1주∼4주 (50% 1RM), 5주∼8주 (60% 1RM), 9주∼12주 (70% 1RM)실시하였으며 통제 그룹은 평소대로 일상생활에 임하도록 하였다. 측정시기는 12주간 복합트레이닝 실시 전 그리고 12주경과 후 총 2회 측정하였다. SPSS ver. 12.0을 이용하여 집단의 측정항목에 대한 평균 및 표준편차를 산출하였고, 실험 전·후 측정항목에 대한 집단 내 차이검증은 대응표본 t-검증을 실시하였으며, 집단 간 차이검증은 독립 t-검증을 실시하였다. 모든 가설의 검증을 위한 유의수준은ɑ=.05로 설정하였다. 그 결과, 신체조성은 운동 처치 12주 후 체중, 복부지방률, 제지방량이 RAE 그룹에서 집단 내 사후에 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 혈중지질의 12주 후 변화에서는 중성지방, 고밀도 지단백 콜레스테롤, 저밀도 지단백 콜레스테롤이 RAE 그룹에서 집단 내 사후에 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 총콜레스테롤에서만 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 인슐린에서도 RAE 그룹에서 집단 내 사후에 유의한 차이가 나타났고, HOMA-IR 에서는 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 집단 간 비교에서는 운동 처치 12주 후 신체조성 요인인 체지방률과 혈중지질요인인 중성지방과 고밀도 지단백 콜레스테롤이 CON 그룹과 비교하여 RAE 그룹이 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 이상의 결과를 종합해 보면, 12주간의 복합트레이닝이 혈중지질 및 인슐린저항성 개선에 있어 RAE 그룹이 전반적으로 개선되는 경향을 나타냈다. 위의 결과를 통해 유산소와 저항성 복합운동 트레이닝은 중년비만여성의 혈중지질과 인슐린 저항성을 개선시키는데 긍정적 효과를 가져왔다고 결론지을 수 있다.

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of obese middle-aged women's 12-week multi-training which includes resistance and aerobic exercise on their blood lipid and insulin resistance. 9 of the 18 subjects were randomly assigned to the a control(CON) group and the others were in the resistance and aerobic exercise(RAE) group. The multi-training program consisted of three weekly 80-minute sessions for 12 weeks. The aerobic exercise was divided into three sessions for 30 minutes each, first to fourth week(50% HRmax), fifth to eighth week(60% HRmax), and ninth to twelfth week(70% HRmax) respectively. On the other hand, the people in the control group lived their daily lives. As we measured the results before and after 12-week multi-training, the means and standard deviation about the groups' measure items were calculated using SPSS ver. 12.0. The measure items of before and after the experiment were implemented using a matched pair sample t-test and a grouped-difference test was implemented using independent t-test. The significant level for all hypothesis tests was set up at α =.05 As a result, body composition such as body weight, waist hip ratio, amount of muscle had a significant differences in the RAE group. In the changes of their blood lipid after twelve weeks, neutral fat, HDL(High Density Lipoprotein) cholesterol, LDL(Low Density Lipoprotein) cholesterol had significant differences. While insulin in the RAE group had also significant differences, HOMA-IR didn't have any significant differences. In comparing groups, after 12-week exercise the RAE group in a body composition factor, body fat percentage, and a blood lipid factor, neutral fat and HDL, had significant differences compared to CON group. To sum it up, the 12-week multi-training tends to make the RAE group generally improved in lipid blood and insulin resistance. Therefore, aerobic and resistance multi-training can have positive effects on middle-aged women's blood lipid and insulin resistance.