마이크로폰센서와 컴퓨터제어를 이용한 물리실험 교수­학습 자료 개발

Abstract

본 논문은 컴퓨터기반실험 (Microcomputer-based Laboratory; MBL)을 사용하여 도플러 효과에 관한 실험 분석한 연구이다. 사용된 마이크로폰센서를 검출기로 채택하였고 파원은 소리샘이다. 소리샘의 발생진동수는 이며, 소리샘과 검출기의 상대적인 운동에 따라 검출진동수 데이터를 수집하였다. 수집된 데이터 즉, 음파의 세기를 통해 검출진동수 을 얻었고, 이 실험값은 도플러 관계식으로부터 계산된 이론값과 비교 분석되었다.

상기의 MBL 분석방법을 통해 중등학교 물리실험으로서 도플러 효과에 관한 교수­학습 자료로 사용될 것으로 기대된다. 본 연구내용을 바탕으로 도플러 효과의 소리파동에 대한 이해뿐만 아니라 빛의 파동에 대한 개념형성에 도움을 줄 것으로 예상한다.

In this paper, we study the experimental analysis of Doppler effect by using a Microcomputer-based Laboratory (MBL). The microphone sensor was used to detect the sound wave which is adopted for the wave source. While the source emits a sound wave with frequency f, the data of detected frequency f' were collected by the relative motion between the sound source and the detector sensor. From the obtained data, the detected frequency f' were analyzed by the intensity of sound wave. The experimental values are compared with the theoretical values of the calculated Doppler effect equation. The above mentioned the method for MBL analysis is expected to be used of the teaching and learning resources which is the experimental physics course of middle and high school about Doppler effect. On the basis of our study, it seems to help to have the concept of light wave in addition to the understanding for the sound wave of Doppler effect.