伴侶犬에서 마이크로칩 揷入 시 發生한 脂肪肉腫의 豫

Abstract

한국에서 동물보호법이 만들어진 이후 2008년 10월 29일 동물보호법 시행령이 개정되면서 국내에서 최초로 반려견에서 동물등록을 위한 마이크로칩(RFID) 시술이 실시되었다. 국외에서 마이크로 칩 시술로 인한 다양한 부작용에 대한 연구 및 보고가 이루어지고 있으나 현재 국내에는 보고가 이루어지 않고 있다.

임상징후가 나타난 환축의 정보는 다음과 같다. 나이 : 11세, 성별 : 숫컷, 중성화 여부 : 중성화, 품종 : 시추. 2009년에 시술하였으며 2011년 2월에 보호자를 통하여 시술이 이루어진 자리의 피하직에서 신체검사상에서 촉진되어 나타나났다. 육안적인 검사 결과 육종(mass)이 촉진으로 나타나며 3×3cm정도의 크기로 나타났으며 색감은 진한갈색으로 보이며 혈관신생을 통한 미새출혈도 일부분 나타났다. 방사선 검사를 통하여 육종이 있는 부위에 마이크로칩이 시술되어이 있는 것을 확인하였다. 침습적 방식의 세포학적인 검사결과 malignant mesenchymal neoplasm(악성간엽성 신생물)로 나타났으며 구체적인 조직학적 검사를 위하여 마취 후 육종 부위를 제거하여 미국 IDEXX vet lab에 조직 및 병리학적 검사를 의뢰하였다. 검사 결과 조직학적으로 fibrosarcoma가 많이 증대되어 침습형태가 다발성 괴사와 혈관주변에 림프구 응집이 같이 보였으며 병리학적으로 신생물의 형테는 불규칙적이며 신생의 경향은 느리나 지방종의 발현 양상이 확연하게 나타나고 핵변의 변이가 편측성으로 나타나며 세포질에 지방종이 축적되어 나타남을 볼 수 있다. 마이크로칩으로 인하여 종양의 발생 기전을 논하는 학설은 많이 있다. 하지만 이번의 경우에서 보는바와 같이 노령견에서 면역력이 감소하고 종양의 개시 혹은 증진에서 쉽게 노출 되는 경우 영향을 끼치는 것으로 사료되며 추후 연구에서 조직 및 병리학적인 단계에서 종양인자들과의 면역학적 인과관계를 연구하면 정확한 기전연구에 도움이 될 것이라고 생각되어진다.

Animal Protection Act Enforced ordinance was created in South Korea on October 29, 2008 as the amended the domestic animals registered for a microchip (RFID) procedure in the first companion aniaml was conducted. Current research and reporting on a variety of side effects due to the microchip implantation is being made, but outside the domestic reporting done without. The following information is displayed clinical signs of animal Age: 11 years, Gender: male, neutralization : neutralization, Breed : shitu. Facilitate the body in the subcutaneous tissue of the procedure was carried out spot checks on caregivers through February 2011 were followed in 2009 was implantated. Naked eye examination results were mass appeared to be about the size of 3 × 3cm appears as a dark brown bleeding angiogenesis through misae part. Radiological examinations through a microchip that this procedure has been in the area of ??sarcoma was confirmed. Invasive way of cytology test results showed a malignant mesenchymal neoplasm (malignant mesenchymal neoplasm) by removing the sites for specific histological examination after anesthesia U.S. IDEXX vet lab in the organization, and pathological examination was referred. Pathological neoplasm of Morphological Histological examination results fibrosarcoma is a lot of growth and invasive form of multifocal necrosis and perivascular lymphocyte aggregation as was irregular, and the emerging trends of the expression pattern of slow or lipoma appears markedly can see the accumulation of fat in the cytoplasm appears as a unilateral variation of paper is shown. There are a lot of theories to discuss the pathogenesis of the tumor due to the microchip. However, as shown in the case of this easily if they are exposed in promoting affecting tumor initiation and reduced immunity from old age dog be considered in future research on the organization and the pathological stage, tumor factors and immunological research the human relationship help in the study, the exact mechanism that is thought to be help to understand.