극한개념을 사용하지 않는 멱급수의 도함수

Abstract

차수가 무한대인 다항식으로 생각할 수 있는 멱급수에 대한 도함수의 정의를 극한 개념을 사용하지 않고 유도한다. 그 정의로부터 단순히 대수 방정식의 전개를 이용한 인수분해 및 중근의 성질 등 중학교 수학내용의 지식들만 가지고 초월 함수들에 대한 도함수를 유도하여 극한을 사용하여 얻을 수 있는 도함수와 비교하여 같음을 증명한다.

The definition of a derivative of a power series which can be thought of as polynomial of infinite degree is derived without using the concept of limit. By comparing a derivative of a transcendental function derived from mathematical knowledge of middle school such as factorization and multiple root to a derivative derived from limit, we can prove that both are the same.