제주산마 연령별 분만률과 망아지 생시체위측정 調査 硏究

Abstract

본 연구는 현재 도내의 제주산마 종빈마의 교배와 임신, 분만에 관한 연구를 실시하여 제주산마 품종의 효율적인 생산과 사양관리로 제주산마 종빈마 사육농가의 육성기술향상, 보존, 관리 및 농가소득증대에 기여하는 목적으로 수행하였다. 2012년부터 2013년 5월까지 제주산마 연령대별 분만성공률과 생시체위 측정 연구 관한 현장조사를 실시하였다. 본 시험의 공시동물은 2012년과 2013년 5월까지 서귀포지역의 제주산마 종빈마 30두와 자마 20두를 대상으로 시험을 진행하였다. 수집된 조사 자료는 제주산마 종빈마의 평균 교배횟수, 분만두수 및 분만율과 제주산마 망아지의 생시체중을 조사하였다. 전체 연도별 제주산마 연령별 평균 교배 횟수, 분만성공두수, 연령별 분만율, 전체

두수 분만율을 살펴보면 4∼6세까지는 1.7회, 5두, 50%, 8.3%를 나타냈고, 7∼9세는 2.1회, 6두, 60%, 10% 나타냈다. 10∼11세는 2.7회, 8두, 80%, 13.3%를 나타냈고, 12∼13세는 1.3회, 6두, 60%, 10%를 나타냈고, 14∼15세는 1.2회, 5두, 50%, 8.3%를 나타냈고, 16∼17세는 1.2회, 5두, 50%, 10%를 나타내고 있다. 전체연도별 제주산마 망아지 생시체위측정을 살펴보면 체고는 91.75±3.44cm이며, 최소값과 최대값은 85.1cm∼98.7cm, 배고는 89.71±3.32cm, 최소값과 최대값은 84.6cm∼96.6cm, 고고는 93.86±3.47cm, 최소값과 최대값은 87.6cm∼100.7cm를 나타나고 있다. 흉폭은 20.31±1.69cm이며, 최소값과 최대값은 15.0cm∼23.7cm, 흉심은 30.55±1.89cm, 최소값과 최대값은 79.2cm∼92.1cm, 흉위는 83.85±3.34cm, 최소값과 최대값은 79.2cm∼92.1cm를 나타내고 있다. 고장은 29.04±2.03cm이며, 최소값과 최대값은 26.3cm∼34.2cm, 두장은 30.32±0.80cm이며, 최소값과 최대값은 28.6cm∼31.9cm, 전관위는 11.63±0.63cm, 최소값과 최대값은 10.6cm∼13.1cm를 나타냈고, 체장은 각각 80.45±2.47cm이며, 최소값과 최대값은 74.8cm∼86.7cm, 체중은 39.09±2.15kg, 최소값과 최대값은 34.7kg∼43.7kg을 나타내고 있다.

이상으로 본 연구에서 얻어진 연구결과는 제주산마의 표준체형 조사 기초자료로 활용될 것으로 사료되며 앞으로 6개월령, 12개월령, 24개월령의 추가적인 연구가 필요할 것으로 여겨진다.

This study was conducted to estimate the mate, pregnancy and delivery of jeju corssbreed mare, Jeju corssbreed horse efficient production of varieties and specifications, development of management skills to improve the Jeju corssbreed mare breeding farm, conservation, management and farm incomes were performed with the aim of contributing to the increase.

From 2012 to May 2013 Jeju corssbreed horse success rate by age and birth delivery positions on measurement studies were conducted on-site investigations. This experiment animals from 2012 to May 2013 in Seogwipo, Jeju crossbred horses do mare`s 20 and foal`s number 30. Survey data collected in the Jeju corssbreed horse average number of mating, birth, and delivery rate and the herd of ponies birth weight was investigated. Jeju crossbred horses bred by the full year average number of age, successful birth herd, delivery rate by age, whole experiment animal deivery rate is 4∼6 years is 1.7 time, 5 horse and 50%, 8.3%. 7∼9 years is 2.1 times, 6 horse and

60%, 10%. 10∼11 years is 2.7 times, 8 horse and 80%, 13.3%. 12∼13 years is 1.3 times, 6 horses and 60%, 10%. 14∼15years is 1.2 times, 5horse and 50%,

Results obtained in this study than the standard figure of Jeju crossbred horses to be used as basic data feed investigate the next 6 months of age, 12 months of age and 24 months of age is considered to require additional study.