成功的 馬産業 定着 方案 硏究

Abstract

구제역의 발생으로 우제류 산업 동물의 어려움 및 고병원성 인플루엔자로 인한 양계산업의 위기가 지속적으로 나타나고 있다. 축산업의 어려운 상황에서 새로운 발전 동력으로 말 산업에 대한 관심이 증가하고 있으며 법제화를 통한 말산업 육성법이 제정된 이후 말산업 육성을 위한 정부의 시잭이 제시되고 있으며 이에 따른 지방정부에서도 정책 및 조례가 제정되고 있다. 본연구에서는 이러한 정책의 수립 및 진행되는 단계에서 중앙정부 정책을 분석하며 포터의 다이아몬드 기법을 이용한 기존의 마 산업에 대한 분석과 설문조사를 통하여 정책 발전방향에 대한 제언을 하고자 한다. 마 산업 발전 방향에 대한 정책을 분석하여 보면 1)말 산업 기반 조성을 위한 시설, 2) 말 산업 경쟁력 강화를 위하여 생산농가 시설 3)말 수요 확충 및 연관 산업

육성으로 나누어 볼 수 있으며, 분석결과 산업의 시작 단계에서 필요한 부분에 최대한의 투자를 위하여 계획이 성립되어 있다. 다만 종사자들의 시야와 제도적인 부분을 보면 미흡한 부분이 나타나고 있다. 초기 산업분야에 대한 인식 및 보완을 중점으로 두어야 할 것이다. 말 산업 육성 정책에 관한 인식 실태를 설문조사를 통하여 알아본 결과 말 산업 정책 인지, 현실적인 여건에 대한 인식, 말 산업 성공적인 정책에 관련된 설문에서는 일반인들에 비하여 마산업 및 경마산업에 종사자들의 응답률이 높았으며 마산업 종사자들은 현재 진행되어 지고 있는 마산업 정책에 관하여서는 경마산업 종사자 및 일반인에 비하여 부정적인 응답이 많았으며, 제도적 허점 및 경마산업이 없는 마산업의 발전 가능성에 대한 응답을 살펴보면 경마산업 종사자, 말산업 종사자, 일반인에서 상반적인 경향성이 나타났다. 일반인 응답자가 미래 전망 즉, 여건 및 소득원과 같은 사항에 대하여서는 좋은 경향성을 나타냈으며 마산업 추진 및 정책에 관련된 사항에서는 경마산업 종사자가 마산업 종사자에 비하여 높은 응답율을 나타냈다. 전반적인 마산업 속에서 경마산업이 차지하고 있는 비율이 높으며 기존의 중심 경향성 ?문이다. 성공적인 추진을 위하여서는 제도보완, 정부지원확대, 정책의 일관성 유지, 민간투자 확대, 전문인력양성 순으로 업무의 순위로 진행해야 한다는 응답이 나타났다. 이러한 중앙정부의 정책, 포터의 다이아몬드기법을 통한 마산업 분석, 설문조사 결과를 종합하여 보면 이제 시작 단계인 마산업 진흥을 위한 몇 가지 제언을 하고자 한다. 첫째. 마산업 발전을 위한 포럼 구성이다. 다양한 계층의 전문가와 일반인들이 참여 할 수 있는 공개적인 포럼이 구성되어야 하며 이를 통하여 의견과 정책이 제시되어지고 중앙정부 정책의 구성에 반영되는 체계를 구축하여야 한다. 둘째, 마산업 R&D 총괄 콘트롤 센터 설립이다. 아직까지 다양한 산업 발전을 위한 기술개발이 가장먼저 수행되어야 한다. 기술개발을 위해 포럼을 통하여 협의를 거쳐 수요조사 및 개발을 진행하고 개발된 기술에 대한 보급을 위하여 포럼에서 공개하여 기술이전 및 상용화를 위한 지원을 할 수 있도록 하여야 한다. 셋?, 마산업 홍보대전 개최이다. 국내 및 외국에서 한국의 경마산업에 대한 이미지 제고와 다양한 계층의 참여가 가능한 행사를 개최하여 마산업 전반적인 이미지 제고와 새로운 축산업의 발전 방향을 제고 할 수 있어야 한다. 말 산업이 FTA시대 이후 농?축산 농가의 새로운 소득원으로 자리매김하고 더 나아가 신(新) 산업으로 제대로 육성?발전되어 한국 경제에 작으나마 기여할 수 있는 방안이 되기를 바라며 제언한다.

Outbreak of foot-and-mouth disease and highly pathogenic influenza due to the difficulty of the artiodactyl industry and the poultry industry continued crisis are appearing. New generation of farmers in a difficult situation in power increased interest in horse industry, government announce a new policy after act through legislation enacted after the 'horse industry raring policy' after In local government policies and regulations have been enacted by

In this study on central government policy analysis on stages of policy development and progress and through a survey about the direction of policy proposal is to develop.

Analyze policies for industrial development direction, first. Lay the groundwork for the horse industry of industrial facilities second. Farmers in order to enhance industrial competitiveness horse facilities third. Horse demand of expansion and industry growth Industry analysis is required at the beginning of a plan to invest at the maximum is established. but, association workers look at part of the vision and insufficient institutional portion is shown. The initial complement of industries with emphasis on the recognition and will be placed.

Horse industry development policy, saying the situation investigated by the results of the survey result for Say that the horse industrial policy, a realistic awareness of conditions, successful policies horse industry, horse industry workers is currently in progress and standing about industrial policy and institutional gaps and do not have horse racing industry in response to the development of the industry look at the possibility of horse industry workers, horse industry workers, the public, and a similar tendency indicators appear also showed a contrary trend. Respondents expected that the general public in the future, circumstances, and source of income is good for such things as trends showed industrial promotion and policy issues related to the horse racing industry practitioners do not response rate was higher than those of industry professionals. Do the overall industry in the horse racing industry in the occupied ratio is high and the existing central tendency. In order to promote a successful complement system, expanding government support, consistency of policies, private investment, professional training should be conducted in order that the ranking of the business was the response.

The central government's policies, by horse Porter's diamond industry analysis techniques, a comprehensive survey of the village just beginning when industrial development is to some suggestions for. First. Configuration is a forum for horse industry development.

Professionals and the general public participated in the various layers can be configured in the public forum, and it is presented through the opinions and policies are reflected in the composition of central government policy should be to build the system. Second, horse industrial R&D center in general is controlled. Yet the development of a variety of technologies for industrial development should be carried out first. A forum for technology development needs through research and consultation in the process of developing the technology developed in the public forum for the dissemination and support for technology transfer and commercialization should allow. Third, the horse industry`s expo is held to. South Korea's domestic and foreign enhance the image of the horse racing industry and the involvement of the various layers can hold events industry overall enhance the image of the town and the new development direction of livestock should be able to improve.