개인용 스마트기기의 알림강도 최적화를 위한 휴리스틱 상황정보 처리

Abstract

본 논문에서는 사용자의 상황정보를 바탕으로 개인용 스마트기기의 알림 강도를 최적화하는 휴리스틱 기법을 제시하였다. 개인용 스마트 기기들이 널리 보급됨에 따라 다양한 상황 정보가 생산되고 있으며, 이런 정보들은 각종 서비스의 개인화 및 최적화에 활용될 수 있다. 특히, 스마트폰의 확산과 더불어 SNS 알림, 이벤트 알림과 등의 알림 서비스 사용 빈도도 증가하고 있는데, 상황에 맞지 않는 알림 서비스로 인해 사용자가 불편을 겪을 수 있다는 문제가 있다. 이 문제의 해결을 위해, 먼저 알림 서비스와 관련 있는 사용자 정보를 정의하고, 각 정보를 유형별로 점수화하여 서비스 개인화에 활용하였다. 또한, 사용자의 반응을 바탕으로 정보 유형별 점수를 최적화함으로써 사용자의 성향까지 고려한 알림 서비스를 제공할 수 있는 모형을 제시하였다.

This paper proposed a heuristic technique to optimize the notification strength of the personal smart devices based on the user's context information. A wide array of context informations are being produced with the widespread distribution of the personal smart devices. These informations can be used in the personalized, optimized service. In particular, with the proliferation of the smartphones, the frequency of using notification services such as SNS notifications and event notifications are also increasing. However there is a problem that you may experience inconvenience due to the unmatched context-based notification service for the smartphone users in their various situations. To overcome this problem, this study defined the user information associated with the notification service first, and utilized the each type of information scoring to personalize the service. Also, we presented a model which provide notification service that considering the individual user's preference by optimizing the scores of type of each information based on the user's reactions.