플라이오메트릭 트레이닝이 중학교 축구선수의 체력 및 유사인슐린성장인자(IGF-1)에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝이 중학교 축구선수들의 체력 및 유사인슐린성장인자(IGF-1)에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위해 중학교 축구선수 20명을 실험집단과 비교집단으로 나누어 12주간 트레이닝을 실시하였다. 이에따른 본 연구의 결과는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 후 1600M 달리기 기록은 실험집단에서 0.02sec 감소하였고, 비교집단에서는 0.09sec 감소하였다. 심폐지구력에서는 실험집단보다 비교집단이 더 유의하게 향상되었다.

둘째, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 후 각근력 기록은 실험집단에서 1.1 kg증가하였고, 비교집단에서는 1.7kg 증가하였다. 근력에서는 실험집단보다 비교집단이 유의하게 향상되었다.

셋째, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 후 하프스쿼트점프 기록은 실험집단에서 8.5회 증가하였고, 비교집단에서 10.7회 증가하였다. 근지구력에서는 두 그룹 모두 유의하게 향상되었다.

넷째, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 후 50M 기록은 실험집단에서 0.24sec 감소하였고, 비교집단에서 0.07sec 감소하였다. 순발력에서는 플라이오메트릭 실험집단에서 유의한 향상이 나타났다.

다섯째, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 후 사이드스텝 기록은 실험집단에서 2.5회 증가하였고, 비교집단에서 0.6회 증가하였다. 민첩성에서는 플라이오메트릭 실험집단에서 유의한 향상이 나타났다.

여섯째, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 후 좌전굴 기록은 실험집단에서 3.9cm 증가하였고, 비교집단에서 2.3cm 증가하였다. 유연성에서는 실험집단과 비교집단 모두 유의하게 향상되었다.

일곱째, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝 후 IGF-1의 수치는 실험집단에서 52.71ng/ml 향상되었고, 비교집단에서 40.52ng/ml 향상되었다. 유사인슐린성장인자에서는 플라이오메트릭 실험집단에서 유의한 향상이 나타났다.

결론적으로, 플라이오메트릭 트레이닝은 체력요인중 순발력 · 민첩성과, 성장인자 IGF-1의 향상에 효과적인 것으로 나타났다. 그러나 다른 체력요인에서는 향상되는 경향이 나타났지만 통계적으로 유의한 차이는 나타나지 않았다.

The purpose of this study was to analyze the effect of the plyometric training on the level of physical fitness and IGF-1 in middle school soccer players. An experiment was performed for effectiveness of plyometric training with 20 middle school soccer players, 10 players for experiment group and other 10 players for comparison group during 12 weeks. The result of this study was as follows.

First, with regard to the result of 1,600M running after plyometric training was given, experimental group decreased by 0.02second on the other hand comparison group decreased by 0.09second. The comparison group significantly improved better than experimental group.

Second, with regard to the result of leg strength after plyometric training was given, experimental group increased by 1.1kg on the other hand comparison group increased by 1.7kg. Th comparison group significantly improved better than experimental group.

Third, with regard to the result of half squat jump after plyometric training was given, experimental group increased by 8.5times on the other hand comparison group increased by 10.7times. The experimental group and comparison group significantly improved.

Fourth, with regard to the result of 50M running after plyometric training was given, experimental group decreased by 0.24second on the other hand comparison group decreased by 0.07second. The result indicated plyometric experimental group was effective in significantly improving explosive muscular strength.

Fifth, with regard to the result of side step after plyometric training was given, experimental group increased by 2.5times on the other hand comparison group increased by 0.6times. The result indicated plyometric experimental group was effective in significantly improving explosive muscular agility.

Sixth, with regard to the result of sit trunk flexion after plyometric training was given, experimental group increased by 3.9cm on the other hand comparison group increased by 2.3cm. The result experimental group and comparison group significantly improved.

Seventh, with regard to the result of IGF-1 after plyometric training was given, experimental group increased by 52.71ng/ml on the other hand comparison group increased by 40.52ng/ml. The result indicated plyometric experimental group was effective in significantly improving explosive muscular agility.

In conclusion, plyometric training was proved as efficient training by improving explosive muscular strength · agility and IGF-1. In other fitness factors were improved but there was no significant change.