에듀테인먼트 기반 기초 중국어 스마트 러닝 시스템

Abstract

본 연구는 스마트 러닝이라는 새로운 학습 환경에서 중국어 학습을 위한 시스템을 개발하였다. 본 시스템은 중국어의 가장 기본적인 학습을 재미있고 효과적으로 할 수 있도록 설계 하였다.

스마트 러닝은 학습자가 학습과정에서 스마트 기기를 이용한 학습 콘텐츠와 솔루션을 이용하는 장점이 있어 학습자가 적극적으로 학습자 중심적 학습을 할 수 있다. 기존 연구는 중국어 수업모형 설계와 중국어 교수학습 방안제시에 관한

연구가 있지만 학습 성취도를 고려하고 융합모델을 설계하며 에듀테인먼트와 결합한 중국어 학습 시스템 연구는 미비하다.

본 연구에서는 학습자가 중국어를 학습하는 과정에서 재미라는 요소를 반영하고 학습 효과를 높이기 위하여 융합의 관점에서 융합모델을 설계하고 스마트 기기에 에듀테인먼트를 적용하며 게임을 개발하여 적극적인 상호작용을 지원하게 하였다.

본 연구에서는 기초 중국어 스마트 러닝 시스템을 개발하기 위한 조사연구, 사례연구 및 문헌 연구를 진행하였고 기초 중국어 학습 교육과정을 설계하였으며 마지막으로 시스템 설계 및 효과분석의 절차대로 진행 되었다. 중국어 학습 교육과정은 학습자에게 중국어 학습을 하는데 가장 핵심적이고 필요한 내용을 순차적으로 접근하게 하고 이를 에듀테인먼트의 형식으로 학습 효과를 추진하는 내용으로 개발하였으며 기능에 대한 설문조사를 통하여 요구를 분석하였다. 효과분석은 기초 중국어 학습을 하는 사람들 중에서 대상자를 선택하여 적용하고 분석하였다. 결과, 기초 중국어 스마트 러닝 시스템은 일반적인 수업과 개인학습에 비하여 학업 성취도 및 학습 동기 측면에서 유의미한 효과를 나타냈다. 본 연구의 의의는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 스마트 러닝 환경에서 학습자의 다양한 학습 방법과 학습 내용을 제공하여 학습효과를 높인다는 점이 있다.

둘째, 에듀테인먼트를 적용한 학습 시스템은 새로운 학습 시스템을 제시하고 다른 교과를 위한 학습 시스템 개발의 기반을 마련할 수 있다. 셋째, 스마트 러닝의 특징과 장점을 살린 시스템으로 중국어 교육의 연구와 개발에 참고자료로 의의가 있다.

In this study we developed system for Chinese learning in new environment. This system designed to learn basic of Chinese funny and effectively Smart Learning has advantage when students used contests and solutions with smart devices. It's made learners to study learner-centered. There are same researches about design Chinese teaching model and methodology of

Chinese teaching and learning. But, the research for considering the academic achievement by design convergence model and combine with the edutainment to Chinese learning system is incomplete.

In this study, we design the convergence model in view of convergence, the funny reflected in Chinese learning to increase the effect of learning. And developed games by edutainment to support active interaction. In this study, investigated studies, case studies and literature review studies are used for developing Chinese smart learning system and designed curriculum based on Chinese learning. Finally, designed the system structure and analyzed the effect. The most critical and necessary information are used for Chinese learning courses. And the system developed by edutainment contents for promoting learning effect. Question investigation was used toanalyze the requirements. Analysis of effect was analyzed by people who was learning basic Chinese. The results about academic achievement and motivation learning in basic Chinese smart learning are significant effect. It's better than general teaching and private study.

The significance of this study is as follows. First, a variety of learning methods and learning contents in smart learning environment can be raised the learning effect. Second, the system applied by edutainment shows new learning system to develop other subjects' learning system.