마을 만들기 조형 놀이 수업 지도 사례 연구

Abstract

미술 교과에서 학생들의 흥미와 집중을 높이기 위하여 놀이를 사용하여 조형과 접목시켜 수업을 개발하였다. 학생들의 사회성, 협동성, 조형성, 창의성 신장의 가능성을 알아보기 위하여 다양한 놀이의 개념을 분석하고 이를 수업에 적용하여 사례를 분석하였다.

연구를 위하여 2007 개정 교육과정을 토대로 하여 수업을 구상하였다. 연구 방법으로는 첫째, 문헌 연구를 통해서 놀이의 개념과 특정, 놀이의 교육적 의의에 대해 고찰하였다. 둘째, 이론적 배경을 기초로 미술에 활용할 수 있는 놀이를 분석하고, 이를 적용하였다. 셋째, 고학년의 발달단계를 고려하여 적용 가능한 수업을 만들었다.

본 연구는 제주도에 소재하는 1개 학교 6학년 29명의 아동을 대상으로 선행 연구 고찰을 통하여 마을 만들기 조형 놀이 수업을 적용하고 사례를 분석하였으며 아동들의 설문지를 항목별로 분석하였다. 그 결과 마을 조형 놀이 수업 지도 사례를 통해 얻은 결론은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 대부분 학생들이 72.4%가 마을에 대해 호기심이 생기고, 마을에 대해 기억이 잘난다는 긍정적인 반응을 보였다. 그리고 마을을 만든 사람들이 대단하고 자긍심이 생겼다는 반응이 많이 나타났다.

둘째, 학생들의 58.6%가 마을 만들기를 하는데 여러 가지 재로를 사용한 점이 새로웠다고 말하였고, 31%가 실제와 다르게 창의적으로 변형한 점과 계획을 수정한 점에 있어서 창의성을 보였다고 대답하였다.

협동성과 조형성에는 어려움을 보인 학생이 있었는데 이에 대해서는 다른 방안이 구안되어야 할 것이다. 본 수업을 꾸준히 보완, 적용한다면 학생들의 사회성, 조형성, 창의성, 협동성에 큰 향상이 있을 것으로 기대해 본다.

The subject of art, we have developed a class in combination with modeling using the theater in order to increase the concentration and interest of students. To examine the potential social students, cooperative, shaping, creativity, kidney, analyze the concept of different play, by applying the teaching it was analyzed cases.

Was conceived classes on the basis of the revised curriculum in 2007 for the study. As a research method, first, we considered the concept of play through the literature study, a particular educational significance of play. Second, analyze the play can be utilized in the art based on the theoretical background and applied it. Third, in consideration of the developmental stage of the higher grade, made applicable class.

In this study, for children of 29 people sixth grade of one school, located in Jeju Island, through a discussion of previous research, to apply the lessons of modeling play of town planning, analyze the case, the survey of children I was analyzed item by item. As a result, the conclusions obtained through class practice of modeling play map of the town are as follows.

Modeling play of Town Planning: Juyoo

First, I showed a positive response of 72.4% that is most students, curiosity of the town was born, storage of town bossy. And people who made the village, very proud reaction that was born has become many.

Second, we are told that in order to 58.6% of students to community development, you have used the ash of some and was new, and that it deformed creatively 31 and is different from the actual, in that you have changed the plan It said they showed creativity.

There was a student who showed the difficulty in modeling of the co-ordination, but the idea of ​​another should be in your mouth for this. Try to expect if you want to supplement steadily this lesson, you apply, that there is a significant improvement of the student society, molding, creativity and co-ordination.