관람시간을 고려한 관광지 자동 스케줄링 시스템

Abstract

여행정보를 제공하는 애플리케이션이 속속 등장하고 있다. 하지만 현재 존재하는 애플리케이션 대부분은 단순 정보를 제공하는 서비스에 그치고 있다. 이러한 애플리케이션을 이용하여 사용자가 직접 스케줄링하기는 힘든 일이다. 이러한 문제점을 개선하기 위해 본 논문에서는 최소한의 사용자 입력만으로 최적의 관광지 스케줄링을 찾는 알고리즘을 연구하고 간단한 프로토타입 시스템을 구축한다. 이를 활용한 스케줄링 기법은 사용자의 작은 노력으로 최적의 관광지 스케쥴 정보를 산출해낼 수 있어 관광지 스케줄링 정보를 제공하고자 하는 애플리케이션에 활용할 수 있을 것으로 예상한다.

One after another, applications that provide travel informations appear on the market. However, most of the existing applications simply offer services providing simple information. It is difficult for users to create schedules using such applications. To solve this problem, we suggest an algorithm that find the optimum tour site scheduling with the least amount of data input from users, and establishes a simple prototype system. The scheduling technique enables users to effortlessly obtain the optimum information for designing their tour site schedule, therefore such a system may be used with existing apps that provide tour schedules.