제주지역 지역아동센터 종사자의 서비스 질 영향요인에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 지역아동센터 종사자의 직무환경과 직무만족도를 중심으로 지역아동센터 서비스 질에 영향을 미치는 요인들을 발견하여 지역아동센터 돌봄 서비스의 질을 향상시킬 수 방안을 모색하는 것을 목적으로 진행하였다.

연구를 위해 제주특별자치도에 소재한 지역아동센터 종사자를 대상으로 전수조사를 실시하였다. 2016년 3월을 기준으로 제주특별자치도에는 총 68개 지역아동센터에 148명의 종사자가 근무를 하고 있는데, 총 145부의 설문지를 배포하여 141부를 회수하였고, 응답이 불성실한 설문지 4부를 제외한 137부를 분석에 사용하였다. 자료분석을 위해서 신뢰도분석, 빈도분석, t-검정, F검정(ANOVA, 일원배치분산분석), 상관분석, 회귀분석을 실시하였다

연구결과 총체적 서비스 질에 대해서는 역할갈등과, 직무자체, 동료, 기관의 요인이 영향을 미쳤다. 서비스 질의 신뢰성에 대해서는 동료와 기관 요인이 영향을 미쳤다. 서비스의 대응성에 영향을 미치는 요인은 역할모호성으로 나타났다. 서비스 질의 보증성의 영향요인으로는 역할갈등, 동료, 기관, 이직의도로 나타났다. 서비스 질의 공감성에 대해서는 역할갈등과 동료가 영향을 미쳤다. 마지막으로 서비스 질의 유형성에는 역할갈등과 동료, 기관이 영향을 미치는 것으로 분석되었다. 지역아동센터의 서비스 질은 종사자의 역할갈등과 동료 및 기관으로부터 많은 영향을 받고 있는 것으로 나타났다.

결과론적으로 지역아동센터의 서비스 질을 높이기 위해서는 무엇보다 역할갈등, 동료, 기관에 대한 강화가 중요하다. 시설장과 생활복지사의 유대 강화를 통해 지역아동센터 내에서의 인적환경을 개선하고, 슈퍼비전 공유를 통해 지역사회의 1차적 아동복지 시설로서의 가치와 비전을 공유해 나갈 때 지역아동센터의 돌봄 서비스는 더욱 발전할 수 있을 것이다.

The purpose of this study is to discover significant factors influencing on the quality of service at a community child care center focusing on its workers' office environment and job satisfaction and to look forward to planning to improve the care service quality.

A complete survey was performed over the all of workers at community child care centers in Jeju Special Self-Governing Province. A total of 145 structured questionnaires were distributed and 141 answered after excluding 4 questionnaires inappropriately checked. 137 questionnaires were utilized for reliability analysis, frequency analysis, T-test, F-test(ANOVA), correlation analysis, and regression analysis.

As a result, when it comes to a quality of overall service, the factors regarding role conflicts, a task itself, colleagues, organizations have significant effects. The factors of colleagues and organizations influence on the reliability of service quality. Service responsiveness and role ambiguity are related each other significantly. The influencing factors on the guaranty of service quality are role conflicts, colleagues, organizations, and turnover intentions. Both role conflicts and colleagues are influencing on the consensual of service quality. Lastly, the materiality of service quality is strongly influenced by role conflicts, colleagues, and organizations. It is prominently proved that the quality of service at community child care centers is significantly influenced by role conflicts, colleagues, and organization.

Above all, to improve the quality of community child care centers, it is critically important to consider the role conflicts, colleagues, organizations. Also, the development of service provided by community child care centers would be achieved in an appropriate manner when enhancing human environment by means of substantial relationships between a superintendent and social workers and promising their values and visions under the shared supervision as playing a primary institution in local communities.