검도 타격위치와 거리에 따른 공격자세의 운동역학적 비교 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 검도 타격위치와 거리에 따른 공격 자세를 운동학적·운동역학적으로 분석하여 선수들의 경기력 향상과 상해예방에 필요한 자료를 확보하고 제시하여, 올바른 훈련법 및 상해와 관련된 문제점들을 규명하기위해 수행하였고, 피험자는 운동경력 6년 이상인 일반선수 10명을 대상으로 하였다. 분석한 변인들로는 각 국면별 시간변인, 하지관절 각도변화, 동적 안정성, 지면반력 변인 변화로 피험자들의 타격위치와 거리에 따른 차이 검증을 위해 SPSS ver 18.0 program을 이용하여 이원변량분석을 실시하였고 유의수준은 P<.05로 실시하였다. 본 연구를 통하여 얻어진 결론은 다음과 같다.

1) 발목관절 각도

좌측 발목관절 각도는 타격위치와 거리에 따라 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 우측 발목관절 각도는 타격위치에 따라서는 유의한 차이가 없었지만, 거리에 따라 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

2) 무릎관절 각도

좌측 무릎관절 각도는 타격위치와 거리에 따라 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 우측 무릎관절 각도는 타격위치와 거리 모두 유의한 차이는 없었지만, 상호작용 효과는 있는 것으로 나타났다.

3) 엉덩관절 각도

좌측 엉덩관절 각도는 타격위치에서 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았고, 타격거리에 따라 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 우측 엉덩관절 각도는 타격위치와 거리에 따라 유의한 차이가 나타났다.

3. 동적 안정성

신체중심위치 변화는 좌·우, 전·후, 수직 모두 타격위치에 따라 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 거리에 따라서는 전·후 변화에서 유의한 차이를 보였다. 신체중심위치의 속도 변화는 좌·우 변화에서 거리에 따라 유의한 차이를 보였고 전·후 변화에서는 타격위치와 거리 모두 유의한 차이를 보였으며, 수직변화에서는 유의

한 차이를 나타내지 않았다. 체간의 기울기 각도의 변화와 COP 변인에서는 타격위치와 거리에 따라 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 검의 가속도 변화에서는 타격위치에 따라 좌·우, 수직에서 유의한 차이를 보였고, 거리에 따라 전·후 수직에서 유의한 차이를 보였다.

4. 지면반력 변인 변화

검도 타격위치와 거리에 따른 지면반력 변인 변화는 좌·우, 전·후, 최대수직 지면반력 모두 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았고, 충격부하율 역시 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다.

The purpose of this study is to perform motor dynamics or motor analysis of the attacking moves of Kendo in different distances or on different target spots, secure the skills of the athletes and prevent injuries, and identify the correct training regimen and problems related to injuries. For this study, 10 adult athletes with at least 6 years of experience in Kendo were selected as the subjects. The variables analyzed for this study included the time variables for each phase, the angular displacement of the lower-limb joints, motor stability, and floor reactions. And, in order to verify the differences of these variables depending on the striking spots and distances the researchers used SPSS ver 18.0 program to perform a two-way ANOVA, with the ignificance level set at P<0.05. The conclusion of this study was as follows; 1. Time variables change

The time changes depending on the striking spots and distances of Kendo was faster in short-range strikes and the wrist-strike moves, with a statistically significant difference. 2. The angular displacement of the lower-limb joint 1) The angle of the ankle joint. The angle of the left ankle showed a significant difference depending on the striking spots and distances, while the angle of the right ankle did not have a significant difference in terms of the striking spots and but had one in different distances. 2) Angle of the knee joint The angle of the left knee joint differed significantly depending on the striking spot and the distance. The angle of the right knee joint did not differ depending on the spot and distance, while it had interactive effects. 3) Hip joint angles The left hip angle joints did not have a significant difference due to the spot. But, the distance had a significant impact. The angle of the right hip joint differed significantly depending on the spot and distance. 3. Motor stability. The changes in the center of the body mass differed significantly depending on the striking spots, which were the left/right, front/rear and vertical spots. And, the distance had a significant impact in terms of the forward/backward changes. The change in the speed of the center of the body mass differed significantly based on the distance in the left/right changes. But, in the forward/backward changes, the striking distances and spots showed significant differences, but without such in the vertical changes. The changes in the slop of the body and the COP variables were without significant differences depending on the hitting spots and distances. As for the change of the acceleration of the sword, the differences were significant with the changes in the left/right/up/down directions. And, the distances resulted in significant differences in forward/backward/vertical changes. 4. Changes in the ground reaction variables The changes in the ground reaction variables depending on the striking spots and distances did not have significant differences in terms of the left/right/up/down as well as the maximum ground reactions.