해체가족 위기여자청소년의 불안정 성인애착과 결핍욕구 해결 프로그램 개발 연구

Abstract

이 연구는 해체가족 위기여자청소년의 불안정 성인애착과 결핍욕구 해결을 위한 프로그램을 개발하는 데 목적이 있다. 이와 같은 연구목적에 따라 선정된 연구문제는 다음과 같다.

연구문제1. 해체가족 위기여자청소년의 불안정 성인애착과 결핍욕구 해결을 위한 프로그램의 구성요인은 무엇인가?

2-3. 위기여자청소년의 불안정 성인애착과 결핍욕구 해결을 위한 프로그램은 인식과 태도변화에 영향을 주는가?

해체가족 위기여자청소년의 불안정 성인애착과 결핍욕구 해결을 위한 프로그램 개발의 기초과정으로 국내·외 논문 및 자료들의 문헌고찰을 통해 이론적 기초를 구성하고 내용선정을 위해 위기여성들을 대상으로 사례연구를 진행하였다. 그 결과를 바탕으로 프로그램 안을 도출하였으며 상위 2가지 요소를 바탕으로 10회기 활동 프로그램을 개발하고 적합성 검토 및 수정·보완을 거친 후 최종 프로그램을 개발하였다. 이 프로그램의 적용대상은 위기여자청소년이다. 그들은 모두 해체가족이라는 가정배경을 가졌으며 참여자들의 연령은 17세에서 24세까지로 중기와 후기 청소년이다. 프로그램 구성원 수는 10명으로 5명씩 총 2회차에 걸쳐 실시하였다. 프로그램의 각 1회차는 1일 2회기씩 진행되어 일주일간 총 10회기가 진행되었다. 연구도구는 한국가이던스에서 사용하는 10문항 자아존중감척도와 Brennan 등이 개발한 성인애착척도(ECRR)을 김성현이 번안, 수정한 성인애착척도(ECRR-K)를 사용하였다. 이 연구에서 사용하는 성인애착척도는 불안애착과 회피애착 두 가지로 구성되어 있다. 프로그램의 효과 검증을 위하여 실험집단과 통제집단의 사전·사후 평균을 구하였고 사후검사의 효과가 유의미한지를 알기 위해 공분산분석을 실시하였다. 그 결과 자아존중감은 실험집단이 통제집단보다 사후 평균이 높게 나타났으며, 프로그램의 효과에 있어 긍정적인 변화를 보였다. 불안애착은 실험집단이 통제집단보다 사후 평균이 낮았으며, 프로그램의 효과에 있어 긍정적인 변화가 나타났다. 회피애착은 실험집단이 통제집단보다 사후 평균이 낮았으나 프로그램의 효과에 있어 유의미한 변화가 나타나지 않았다. 결국, 이 프로그램은 결핍욕구해결에 긍정적인 영향을 주었으며, 성인애착에 있어서는 불안애착을 감소시키는 데에는 긍정적인 영향을 주었으나 회피애착을 감소시키는 데에는 긍정적인 영향을 주지 못했다. 또한 실험집단 참가자들의 프로그램 종료 후 프로그램 전반에 대해 평가한 내용을 분석하여 프로그램을 통한 참가자들의 인식변화를 알아본 결과 인식과 태도에 있어 긍정적인 변화가 나타났다. 이 연구의 결과를 요약하면 다음과 같다. 첫째, 해체가족 위기여자청소년의 불안정 성인애착과 결핍욕구 해결을 위한 프로그램을 개발하였다. 프로그램의 내용은 불안정 성인애착 해결과 결핍욕구 해결을 상위 2가지 영역으로 총 10회기 활동으로 구성하였다. 둘째, 해체가족 위기여자청소년의 불안정 성인애착과 결핍욕구 해결을 위한 프로그램의 효과를 검증한 결과 자아존중감과 불안애착에 있어 긍정적인 변화가 나타났다. 셋째, 불안정 성인애착과 결핍욕구 해결을 위한 프로그램은 인식변화에 모두 긍정적으로 영향을 주었으며, 프로그램 종료 뒤 4주가 지난 후 지연효과에 대한 분석결과 태도상의 변화가 나타났다. 따라서 이 프로그램은 해체가족 위기여자청소년들에게 성인애착 중 불안애착 감소와 결핍욕구 해결에 효과가 있었다.

This study's purpose is to develop a program resolving insecure adult attachment and deficiency need of female adolescent in disorganized family. Followings are the research questions selected due to the purpose of the study.

1. What are the components of the program for resolving insecure adult attachment and deficiency need of female adolescent in disorganized family?

2. Does a program for resolving insecure adult attachment and deficiency need of female adolescent in disorganized family is effective?

2-1. Does a program for resolving insecure adult attachment and deficiency need of female adolescent in disorganized family effects self-esteem?

2-2. Does a program for resolving insecure adult attachment and deficiency need of female adolescent in disorganized family effects attachment anxiety and attachment avoidance?

2-3. Does a program for resolving insecure adult attachment and deficiency need of female adolescent in disorganized family effects awareness and attitude? As a foundation course of a development of a program for resolving insecure adult attachment and deficiency need of female adolescent in disorganized family, we have constructed theoretical basis through domestic and foreign document research and progressed case studies on female adolescent in critical situation. Base on the results of those studies, we drew program proposal, developed 10 session program based on top 2 factors and set up final program through conformance examination as well as modification and supplementation. The subject of this program were female adolescent in critical situation. They all had a background of disorganized family and aged 17 to 24 who were mid·late adolescent. There were 10 members of this program, which was done 2 times with each 5 people. Each sessions of the program has been progressed 2 times in a day which was all together 10 sessions during a week. We used 10 question self-esteem scale which Korea Guidance is using, and also adult attachment scale made by Brennan which Sung-hyun Kim has adapted and modified. The adult attachment scale used in this research has been composed of attachment anxiety and attachment avoidance. For the effectiveness verification of the program, we got the pre·post average of the experiment group and the controlled group. After that, we carried out covariance analysis to see if the post-inspection's effect is relevant. As a result, the experiment group had higher post-average on self-esteem than the controlled group and had positive change on the effects of the program. The experiment group had a lower post-average on the attachment anxiety than the controlled group which had positive change on the effects of the program. Also, the experiment group had lower post-average on the attachment avoidance but it did not showed relevance to the effects of the program. Ultimately, this program gave positive effects on solving deficiency need and reducing attachment anxiety on adult attachment but did not gave positive effects on reducing attachment avoidance. Furthermore, after finishing the program of the experiment group's program there has been a positive change on the participants' awareness and attitude on their perceptions which has been shown as a result of an analyzation of their evaluation on the overall program. Followings are the summery of this research's result. Firstly, we have developed a program to resolve insecure adult attachment and deficiency need of female adolescent in disorganized family. We have formed this program all together 10 sessions activities with two parts: solving insecure adult attachment and deficiency need. Secondly, there has been a positive change on self-esteem and attachment anxiety as a result of the verification on the effect of the program to resolve insecure adult attachment and deficiency need of female adolescent in disorganized family. Lastly, program for solving insecure adult attachment and deficiency need gave positive effects on change of perception, and also showed change on the attitude according to the analyzation of the delayed effacement after 4 weeks of the end of the program. Therefor, this program has effects on female adolescent in disorganized family, reducing attachment anxiety among adult attachment.