생활체육 참가자의 운동 목표내용과 기본적 심리욕구만족 및 주관적 웰빙간의 관계

Abstract

본 연구는 생활체육 참가자의 운동 목표내용과 기본적 심리욕구만족 및 주관적 웰빙의 인과관계를 규명하고 운동 목표내용과 주관적 웰빙의 관계에서 기본적 심리욕구만족의 매개 효과를 검증하고자 조사하였다. 이를 위하여 생활체육 참가자 343명을 대상으로 운동 목표내용, 기본적 심리욕구만족, 주관적 웰빙에 대한 질문지를 이용하여 자료를 수집하였으며, 수집된 자료를 분석하기 위하여 SPSS 18.0, PROCESS SPSS Process Macro를 사용하여 탐색적 요인분석, 신뢰도 분석, 상관관계 분석, 회귀분석, 그리고 매개효과 분석을 실시하였으며, 다음과 같은 주요 결과를 얻었다. 첫째, 내재적 목표와 주관적 웰빙의 관계에서 자율성은 부분매개효과를 보였다. 둘째, 내재적 목표와 주관적 웰빙의 관계에서 유능성은 부분매개효과를 보였다. 셋째, 내재적 목표와 주관적 웰빙의 관계에서 관계성은 부분매개효과를 보였다. 넷째, 외재적 목표와 주관적 웰빙의 관계에서 자율성은 부분매개효과를 보였다. 다섯째, 외재적 목표와 주관적 웰빙의 관계에서 유능성은 완전매개효과를 보였다. 여섯째, 외재적 목표와 주관적 웰빙의 관계에서 관계성은 부분매개효과를 보였다

This research was to establish the correlations among the content of the exercise goal and the satisfaction of basic psychological needs and the subjective well-being of the participants in sport for all and to verify the mediating effect of the satisfaction of basic psychological needs in the content of the exercise goal and the subjective well-being. To do this, the data were collected using the self-evaluating questionnaires on the exercise goal, the satisfaction of basic psychological needs, and the subjective well-being that were distributed to 343 participants in sport for all, and the collected data were analyzed by conducting exploratory factor analysis, reliability analysis, correlation analysis, regression analysis, and mediating effect analysis using SPSS 18.0, PROCESS SPSS Process Macro, and the following major results were obtained. First, in the relationship between the intrinsic goal and the subjective well-being, autonomy had a partial mediating effect Second, in the relationship between the intrinsic goal and the subjective well-being, competence had a partial mediating effect. Third, in the relationship between the intrinsic goal and the subjective well-being, relationship had a partial mediating effect. Fourth, in the relationship between the extrinsic goal and the subjective well-being, autonomy had a partial mediating effect. Fifth, in the relationship between the extrinsic goal and the subjective well-being, competence had the full mediating effect. Sixth, in the relationship between the extrinsic goal and the subjective well-being, relationship had a partial mediating effect.