Flanders의 언어상호작용을 이용한 중등 초임교사의 수학수업 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 수학교과 초임교사의 수업에서 이루어지는 교사와 학생 간 언어 상호작용을 분석하고자 한다. 플랜더즈 언어상호작용 분석법을 통해 신규교사의 수업에서 교사와 학생 간의 언어상호작용 및 교사의 발문 형태를 파악하고자 한다. 이를 바탕으로 신규교사의 수업에서 어떤 형식의 언어를 많이 사용하는지 관찰하고 분석하여 교사의 수업 언어 사용을 나타내는 계량적인 정보를 제공하고자 한다. 이를 위해 설정한 연구문제를 구체적으로 살펴보면 다음과 같다. 첫째, 초임교사 수학수업의 플랜더즈 코드 항목별 결과는 어떠한가? 둘째, 초임교사 수학수업의 언어 형태는 어떠한가? 셋째, 초임교사 수학수업의 플랜더즈 지수 결과는 어떠한가? 본 연구의 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 얻을 수 있었다. 첫째, 수업 각 차시별 분류항목별 백분율은 10개의 항목 중 강의-활동-학생의 자발적 발언 순으로 나타났다. 학생의 발언 비율을 보았을 때 반응적 답변 보다 자발적 답변이 많았던 것으로 보아 교사의 질문이 단순 응답을 요구하는 질문보다 학생들의 사고력을 요구하는 질문이 많았던 것으로 볼 수 있다. 또한 학생들이 모둠활동을 통해 자발적으로 수업에 참여하고자 하는 의지가 높아진 것으로 해석할 수 있다. 둘째, 수업에서 언어 상호작용은 교사의 비지시적 발언이 지시적 발언 보다 낮게 나타났고, 교사의 지시적 발언이 높은 비중을 차지하는 것으로 보아 수업에서 여전히 교사가 주도적인 역할을 하고 있다. 셋째, 플랜더스 지수 분석 결과 신규교사의 수업형태는 비지시적이기 보다는 지시적이다. 그러나 8행과 9행의 비지시비에서 드러나듯이 학생들의 의견을 수용하고 답하는 온정적인 수업 분위기를 유지한 것으로 드러나고 있는 점에서 수업이 비지시적으로 갈 수 있다는 긍정적인 결과를 확인할 수 있다. 지수 분석 결과 수정 비지시비, 학생 발언비, 8행과 9행의 비지시비, 학생 질문 및 넓은 답변비는 분석 기준 보다 높게 나타났고 ,비지시비, 교사의 질문비는 분석 기준 보다 낮게 나타났다.

The purpose of this study is to analyze the interactions between teachers and students in elementary mathematics teacher 's class. Through the Flanders Language Interaction Analysis Method, we try to understand the language interaction between the teacher and the student in the new teacher 's class and the form of the teacher's dialect. The purpose of this study is to provide quantitative information on teacher's use of classroom language by observing and analyzing which type of language is frequently used in new teacher' s class. The research problem set up for this purpose will be described in detail as follows. First, what are the results of the Flanders Code items in the elementary teacher math class? Second, what is the language form of the elementary teacher mathematics class? Third, what are the results of the Flanders index for elementary teacher mathematics classes? The results of this study were as follows. First, the percentage of class items classified by class was as follows: lecture - activity - student 's spontaneous utterance. The results of this study are summarized as follows. First, the students 'responses to the questionnaire were more voluntarily answered than the respondents' answers. In addition, it can be interpreted that the willingness of the students to voluntarily participate in the class through the group activities is increased. Second, in the classroom, the teacher 's non - directional utterance is lower than the instructional utterance, and the teacher' s instructional utterance has a high proportion. Third, as a result of the Flanders index analysis, the teaching style of new teachers is more directive than non – teaching. However, as shown in the 8th and 9th lines of the non-paper fertilization, it can be seen that the class can go in a non-directional way because it shows that it maintains a warm atmosphere for accepting and responding to students' opinions. The results of the exponential analysis showed that the ratio of revision fee, student remarks, 8th and 9th non -issue ratio, student question and wide answer ratio were higher than the analysis standard.