중국 전자상거래 진출 기업의 시장 활성화 방안에 관한 연구

Abstract

전자 상거래 의 급속한 발전은 국제 경제와 무역의 정보화 시대를 열어가는 기존의 무역 시장의 패러다임을 변하시키고 있다. 전자상거래가 전 세계적으로 호황을 누리고 있는 동시에, 세계 경제의 급속한 성장을 촉진하는 주요 원동력이 되고 있다. 중국은 온라인쇼핑시장이 급속하게 발전해서 전 세계 가장 많은 소비자가 기지고 있다. 한·중 FTA를 체결한 후 많은 사람들은 이를 통해 큰 비즈니스가 될 수 도 있다고 생각한다. 그래서 한국 기업들이 이 기회를 잘 활용해야 한다는 관점이 있다. 본 논문에서는 중국 전자상거래시장 및 온라인쇼핑에 대한 분석을 통하여 외국의 대형 전자상 기업 사례를 분석하고, 또 한국 종합 인터넷 기업이 진출과정, 소셜 채널, 정보 통합, 물류 시스템 등 측면에서 외국 기업들의 중국 진출 사례와 비교함으로써 한국 기업의 중국 전자상거래시장 진출 전략을 모색하고자 한다.

With the quick development of e-commerce market all over the world, the Cross-border trade as an important part of online shopping has become a new engine to improve the international trade. The chinese online shopping market is growing fast with the most of the online shopping customers in the world. Since the FTA between China and South Korea has been signed, most of people think that the FTA will bring big business chances. So more and more Korean companies should also make good use of this opportunity to enter the chinese online shopping market. The paper aims for the study of Amazon, ebay, Rakuten, as well as G-Market by the swot analysis. And then tried to find out the common ideas used by the four companies or disadvantages compared by others on entering methods, information integration, communication channels as well as practical aspects of logistics delivery by comparing and analyzing the value chain. In addition, the paper also cited the issues about how other companies obtain strategic resources in the China market and quickly adapt to the China market.