중국인 학습자를 위한 한국어 조사와 중국어 개사 대조 연구

Abstract

한국어 조사와 중국어 개사는 단어에 첨가하여 의미를 부여하는 기능을 가지고 있다. 조사와 개사의 기능을 분석하여 의미영역별로 각각의 대응관계를 대조 분석하여 중국인 학습자가 조사를 정확하게 사용하는데 도움을 주고자 하였다.

첫째, 한국어 조사와 중국어 개사의 개념과 특징에 대해 살펴보았다. 중국인 학습자의 한국어 조사 사용의 효율성 제고를 위해 한국어 조사가 가지는 개념을 구조격과 의미격으로 나누었다. 구조격 조사는 문장에서 문법적인 구조관계를 나타내어 주는 기능을 하고 의미격조사는 후치사구의 핵을 이루는 후치사와 논항에 부여되는 의미역 표지로서의 후치사 두 가지로 나눈다. 개사는 통상 단어에 첨가하여 개사구를 이루어서 술어의 앞 혹은 뒤에 위치하여 부사어 등의 문법기능과 장소, 시간, 대상 등의 의미기능을 가지는 요소이다.

둘째, 조사와 개사의 의미상 대응관계를 살펴보았다. 개사 역시 조사처럼 의미부여 기능을 가지게 되는데 의미역할을 부여하는 동사가 개사의 문법화 후보가 되면서 의미역을 부여하는 기능만을 가지는 개사가 된다. 한국어 조사 가운데 가장 많이 쓰이는'을/를','에','에서','에게'를 의미별로 분류하고 이에 대응하는 개사를 분석했다.

셋째, 조사와 개사의 기능을 대조 분석한 결과를 토대로 하여 중국인 학습자를 위한 조사 학습의 실제에 대해 살펴보았다. 조사'을/를'은'把'개사와 관계를 통해서 유의점을 살펴보았고 조사'에'의 경우에는'개사'의 도움이 필요 없이 어순의 배열만으로도 인식이 가능하였다. 조사'에서'는 주격조사로 사용될 경우와 개사인'从','在','于'와 비교를 통해서 유의점을 살펴보았다. 조사'에게'는 개사'給'와 비교를 통해 유의점을 살펴보았다. 문법요소인 조사를 중국인이 효과적으로 사용할 수 있도록'을/를','에','에서','에게'의 각각의 의미를 개사와 대응시켜 실례를 들고 설명하고 조사를 활용한 기본 문형을 작문하도록 하여 한국어 조사'을/를','에','에서','에게'의 사용법을 익히게 하였다.

향후, 조사와 개사와의 대조 분석을 통해서 조사 사용 능력을 향상시키는 연구가 많이 나오길 기대한다.

Korean 'postposition' and Chinese 'adposition' have a common point in terms of meaning by adding words to words. Based on the analysis of the meaning of Korean 'postposition' and Chinese 'adposition', I pretend to let Chinese leaners to use the Korean 'postposition' according to its meaning.

I researched the concepts and characteristics of Korean 'postposition' and Chinese 'adposition' and recognized the characteristics both of Korean 'postposition' and Chinese 'adposition'assign the meanings.

After I analyzed Semantic correspondence of Korean 'postposition' and Chinese 'adposition', I suggested educational methods of Korean 'postposition'.

In order to increase efficiency of the use of Korean'postposition' by Chinese learners, I divided the concept of a Korean'postposition'into an the structural case markers and the semantic case markers.

The structural case markers acts as a grammatical representation of grammatical structure in sentences, the semantic case markers divided into heads composed of postposition phrase and thematic role's markers assigned by argument.

Chinese 'adposition' is usually added to the words and form to Chinese 'adposition' phrases which are located at the front and rear of predicate has grammar function such adverd and semantic function, such place, time and destination.

Chinese 'adposition' also serves as a function of thematic role's markers, such as Korean 'postposition', verb has a function of thematic role being grammatization candidate and it only has a function of thematic role's markers.

I divided Korean 'postposition'to most frequently used '을/를','에','에서','에게' by definition and corresponding to theme analysised Chinese 'adposition'.

I look forward to seeing a lot of research that improve Korean'postposition'using ability through analysis of comparison with Korean'postposition'and Chinese 'adposition'in the future.