수당(隋唐)시대 삼성육부제도가 현행 대부문체제(大部門體制) 개혁에 미친 영향 연구

Abstract

With the reform of the Super-Ministry system are gradual deepening the problems and resistance had becoming increasingly prominent, that of running sluggish, institutional overlap, functional boundaries unreasonable, internal supervision and fatigue etc. The theoretical and practical experience of the system which in West countries wasn't fully adapted to the reality of China, so the research has become meaningful, that exploring the advantages of the traditional administrative systems in China, such as the system of three provinces and six ministries, which providing references in organization, operation mechanism and other aspects.

The article briefly summarized the theory foundation in first, that of the new institutionalism which main points and the value of prospects, focusing on the core 'system' concept of theory, institutional change and effectiveness etc. Then a rationality analysis between the Super-Ministry system and the system of three provinces and six ministries were carried on, that comparing with the commonality in function division, separation of powers and so on. Subsequently, what the historical roots were analyzed, what the basic process on its history were introduced, the system of three provinces and six ministries has been described in its core organizational structure. The operation mechanism of the system was comprehensive understanding from analyzing its operating conditions, operational processes and characters. Finally, in the frame of the administrative culture and organization, checking against the problems of the reform of the Super-Ministry system of china in present, it give us important revelation that the system of three provinces and six ministries analyzed results which about its aspects of power balance, decision-making process, supervision system, personnel allocation and concept innovation and so on.

隨著目前我國大部門體制改革的逐步深入,體制運行不暢、機構交叉重疊、職能邊界不合理、內部監督乏力等問題與阻力日益凸顯。而歐美國家大部門體制的理論與實踐經驗,並不能完全適應于我國現實國情,因此發掘以三省六部制爲代表的中國傳統行政制度在組織機構、運作機理等方面的優勢,爲現今大部門體制改革提供借鑒,就成爲具有實際意義的研究課題。

本文首先對全文的理論基礎壹新制度主義的理論流派、主要觀點、價值前景

等進行了簡要概括,重點介紹了新制度主義"制度"這壹核心概念及制度變遷、

制度有效性等理論;接著對三省六部制對于當今我國大部門體制改革的借鑒價值進行了合理性分析,分析比較了二者在層級設置、職能劃分、權力分離機制等方面的共通性與相似性,旨在爲以古鑒今尋找依據和切入點;隨後,在分析三省六部制産生的曆史根源、介紹其曆史沿革過程的基礎上對其核心組織架構進行了描述通過分析三省六部制的運作條件、運作過程及特點,對其運作機理進行了全面認識。最後,將大部門體制改革置于行政文化與行政組織學發展的大框架之中予以審視,對照我國當前大部門體制改革實踐中存在的問題與阻力,分析三省六部制在權力制衡、決策程序、監督體系、人員配置、理念創新等方面給予我們的重要啓示。