음악교과에서 미술교과와의 융합을 통한 음악감상 수업지도방안 연구 : 무소르그스키의 《전람회의 그림》을 중심으로

Abstract

The purpose of this thesis is to enhance the learning effect by integrating the integrated curriculum according to the 2015 revised curriculum and also, linking other curriculum areas. Therefore, we developed a teaching plan by connecting the music appreciation class with the art curriculum area. Furthermore we also compared students' thoughts that were bulit before the class and after class with questionnaires in order to demonstrate the interest and participation of this class and the positive acceptance about the integrated class. In addition, the achievement level of the students was identified through the evaluation paper, and the degree of satisfaction with the integrated lesson and studying class was identified and analyzed through the satisfaction survey. The subjects of this study were a total of 159 students in the first grade of 'S' middle school, and focused on the music appreciation, especially on Mussorgsky's 《Pictures at an Exhibition》. While applying the standard of accomplishment of 2015 revised curriculium, the purpose of this study is to present the effectiveness of the integrated lesson by understanding the musical characteristics while listening to each music and interpreting each meaning of pictures. The purpose of this study is to prove the effectiveness that this research wants to convey by utilizing Mousovsky's 《Pictures at an Exhibition》. Thus, in order to achieve this purpose we used SPSS (Statistical Package program for Social Science, Ver. 19.0.) to investigate the questionnaires. As a result, generally, we were able to identify that there was a postive reaction in the students' preference for music, the interest and participation in proper music appreciation class, the satisfaction with the class, and the achievement and content of the class compared to what they thought before the class. Moreover, we could find out what students felt about the class that applied the teaching plan developed in this study by collecting the objective opinions of the students.

본 논문의 목적은 2015 개정교육과정에 따라 통합교육과정을 접목시켜 타 교과영역을 연계함으로써 학습 효과를 증대시키는 것이다. 이에 따라 음악 감상 수업을 미술교과 영역과 연계하여 학습지도안을 개발하였고, 본 수업에 대한 흥미도와 참여도, 통합수업에 대한 긍정적으로 수용하는 태도 등을 입증하기 위해 설문지를 개발하여 수업하기 전과 수업한 후에 학생들의 생각을 비교하였다. 또한 평가지를 통하여 학생들의 수업에 대한 성취도를 파악하였고, 만족도 조사지를 통하여 통합수업에 대한 만족도, 본 연구 수업에 대한 만족도 등을 파악하고 분석하였다. 본 연구수업의 연구대상은 제주도 관내에 위치한 S중학교 1학년 159명을 대상으로 하였으며, 음악감상 악곡으로 무소르그스키의《전람회의 그림》을 중심으로

하였다. 2015 개정교육과정의 성취기준을 도입하여 《전람회의 그림》이 작곡되어진 배경을 초심으로 하였고, 각 그림들의 의미와 각각의 음악들을 감상하면서 음악적 특징을 이해함으로써 통합수업에 대한 효과성을 제시하고자 하였다.

본 연구는 무소르그스키의 《전람회의 그림》을 미술교과 영역과 연계하여 본 연구에서 전달하고자하는 효과성을 입증하기 위해 개발한 설문지들을 SPSS(Statistical Package for Social Science, Ver. 19.0) 통계패키지 프로그램을 사용하여 분석하였다. 그 결과 학생들은 수업하기 전에 생각하던 것에 비해 수업한 후에 음악에 대한 선호도, 본 음악 감상 수업에 대한 흥미도와 참여도, 수업에 대한 만족도, 수업내용 성취도 등이 전반적으로 긍정적인 방향으로의 차이가 있다는 것을 확인할 수 있었다. 또한 학생들의 객관적인 의견들을 종합하여 본 연구에서 개발한 수업지도안을 그대로 적용한 수업에 대해 느낀 점들을 살펴볼 수 있었다.