고등학교 학교스포츠클럽 활동과 신체적 자기효능감 및 사회적 효능감의 관계

Abstract

본 연구는 J도 소재 고등학생을 대상으로 학교스포츠클럽 활동참여와 신체적 자기효능감 및 사회적 효능감의 관계를 규명하고, 학교스포츠클럽 참여의 효과를 검증하고자 하였다. 이를 위하여 J도 소재 고등학생 236명을 대상으로 신체적 자기효능감 및 사회적 효능감과 관련된 자기 평가식 설문지를 활용하여 자료를 수집하였다. 수집된 자료의 통계 분석은 SPSS ver. 22.0을 이용하여 신뢰도 분석, 탐색적 요인분석, 독립 T-test 및 일원분산분석, 상관관계 분석 등을 실시하였고, 다음과 같은 주요 결과를 얻었다. 첫째. 설문지의 신뢰도 검증을 위한 Cronbach'a값을 산출한 결과, 신체적 자기효능감 r=.916, 사회적 효능감 r=.909으로 나타나 신뢰성이 높은 것으로 나타났다. 둘째. 측정항목 간 차이검증을 위해 독립표본 T-test와 일원분산분석을 실시한 결과, 성별에 따른 신체적 자기효능감의 차이검증에서 신체적 자기효능감의 하위요인인 인지된 신체능력은 남학생이 여학생보다 높게 나타났으나, 신체적 자기표현 자신감에서는 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 학년에 따른 신체적 자기효능감의 인지된 신체능력과 신체적 자기표현 자신감에서는 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 성별에 따른 사회적 효능감의 차이 검증에서 사회적 효능감의 하위요인인 사회성 효능감과 관계성 모두 남학생이 여학생 보다 높게 나타났으며, 학년에 따른 사회적 효능감의 차이검증에서는 3학년이 1,2학년 보다 높게 나타났다. 활동여부에 따른 신체적 자기효능감 및 사회적 효능감에서는 참여자가 비참여자 보다 모든 요인에서 높게 나타났다. 셋째. 신체적 자기효능감과 사회적 효능감 간의 상관관계 분석을 실시한 결과, 관계의 방향은 정(+)의 방향으로 나타나 영향을 미치는 것으로 상관성이 있는 것으로 나타났다. 결론적으로 고등학생의 학교스포츠클럽 참여는 학생들의 신체적 자기효능감 및 사회적 효능감에 긍정적인 효과를 주는 것으로 판단될 수 있었으며, 이는 학생들에게 적극적인 신체활동을 권장하여 청소년시기의 건강한 신체 및 정서의 발달을 지향하고, 나아가 사회적으로 완성된 인간의 형성을 도모할 수 있는 역할을 한다고 판단할 수 있다.

This study was designed to identify the relationship between participation in school sports clubs, physical and social efficiency, and the effectiveness of participation in school sports clubs. For this purpose, the data were collected using a self-representational questionnaire for 236 high school students based in Jeju Island regarding their sense of physical and social efficiency. The statistical analysis of the collected data was performed using SPSS ver.22.0. for reliability analysis, exploration factor analysis, independent T-test and one-way variance analysis, and the following key correlation analysis. First, the results of the Cronbach'a values for the reliability verification of the questionnaire showed that the physical self-efficiency r=916 and the social efficacy r=909 were high. Second, for verification of differences between measurement items, independent T-test and one-way distribution analysis showed that the difference between physical self-efficiency and physical self-efficiency was higher than Both the perceived physical ability and the confidence in physical self-expression were higher than the first and second graders. In the verification of differences in social efficiency by gender, male students showed higher social efficiency than female students, and the difference in social efficiency was higher in both grades. In terms of physical self-efficiency and social efficiency in terms of activity, participants were higher in all factors than women who were miserable. Third, the correlation between physical self-efficiency and social efficiency showed that the direction of the relationship appeared in the direction of emotion (+) and was influenced by it. As a result, high school students ' participation in the school sports club could be judged as a positive effect on the physical and social effects of the physical and emotional development of the students.