일반인 심폐소생술 교육 이수 관련 요인에 관한 고찰: 2016년 지역사회 건강조사 자료

Abstract

Objective: Since immediate CPR by the first witness is very important, experience rate of CPR education is increasing. The purpose of this study is to analyze the experiences of CPR training and related factors in the general population and to provide basic data for future education.

Methods: A simple and multiple logistic regression analysis was performed to find the independent variables related to CPR training with the 2016 community health survey data.

Results: The group with CPR education in 2 years had more males than females. The lower age, the higher level of education, and the higher incomewere related to CPR training experience.

Conclusion: In the future, we should try to give more chances of CPR educati on to housewives, low income, female, old age, and less educated group.

우리나라의 심장질환 사망률은 꾸준히 늘고 있고 고령화 문제로 심정지 환자도 지속적으로 증가 할 것이다. 최초 목격자에 의한 즉각적인 심폐소생술의 실시는 매우 중요하기에 심폐소생술 교육 경험률은 증가추세이다. 이 연구는 일반인 대상 심폐소생술 교육에 대한 이수 경험 및 관련 요인들을 분석하여 향후 교육 기초자료를 제공하고자 한다. 2016년도 지역사회건강조사 자료 중 최근 2년간 심폐소생술 교육을 받은 그룹을 대상으로 관련된 독립변수를 찾아 단순 및 다중 로지스틱 회귀분석을 실시하였다. 2년 이내 교육을 받은 그룹에는 여성보다 남성이 많고, 연령이 낮은 그룹, 교육수준이 높은 그룹, 가구소득이 높은 그룹, 직업으로는 사무직과 군인이 많고 육체노동직, 농어업인, 주부, 무직인 직군에서는 적었다. 이에 앞으로 우리는 여성과, 나이가 많은, 교육수준이 낮은, 사무직 위주가 아닌, 가구소득이 높지 않은 대상들의 심폐소생술 교육에도 노력해야 하겠다. 이 연구는 지난 시간동안 우리나라의 다기관 심폐소생술 교육의 중간 평가적 성격과 동시에 연구 결과를 통해 향후 교육생 선정의 우선순위를 위한 기초자료로 활용되기를 기대해본다.