가상현실(VR)에서 품질기능전개(QFD)를 활용한 사용자 요구사항과 개발자 요구사항의 분석

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to present a direction to improve user satisfaction in virtual reality experience by analyzing user requirement and developer requirement in virtual reality (VR). The questionnaire was developed based on previous studies that the characteristics of satisfaction, presence, and HMD had an effect on user satisfaction, and a developer questionnaire on immersion, presence, and perception was created based on expert interview and previous research. Based on this, we analyzed the quality function development (QFD) based on 102 users in the user response sample and 5 in the developer response sample. As a result of analysis, priority is given to priority that takes a big part in the field of virtual reality and priority is given considering quality and difficulty obtained through quality functional development (QFD)

본 연구의 목적은 가상현실(VR)에서 사용자 요구사항과 개발자 요구사항을 분석하여 가상현실 체험에 있어서 사용자의 만족도를 높이기 위한 방향을 제시하고자 한다. 어포던스, 프레젠스, HMD의 특성이 사용자 만족도에 있어서 영향을 미친다는 선행연구 결과에 따라서 사용자 설문지를 작성하고, 전문가 인터뷰와 선행 연구를 토대로 몰입, 프레젠스, 지각에 대한 개발자 설문지를 작성하였다. 이에 따른 본 연구의 사용자 응답표본으로 102명, 개발자 응답표본으로 5명을 바탕으로 품질기능전개(QFD)를 활용하여 분석을 하였다. 분석 결과, 가상현실 분야에 큰 부분을 차지하는 시각을 우선순위로 두고 품질기능전개(QFD)를 통해 얻어진 중요도와 난이도를 고려하여 우선순위에 맞는 개발을 제시한다.