중·고등학교 태권도 선수들의 완벽주의성향과 자기관리 및 자신감의 관계

Abstract

본 연구는 태권도선수들의 완벽주의 성향과 자기관리 및 자신감의 관계를 분석하고, 완벽주의 성향과 결과변인인 자기관리와 자신감 간의 관계에서 자기관리가 어떠한 매개역할을 하는지를 검증하였다. 이를 위하여 대한체육회에 선수등록이 되어있는 태권도 선수 243명을 대상으로 완벽주의 검사지, 자기관리 질문지, 자신감 질문지를 통하여 자료를 수집하였으며, 수집된 자료를 분석하기 위하여 SPSS 18.0 통계프로그램을 사용하여 탐색적 요인분석, 신뢰도 분석, 상관관계분석을 통하여 다음과 같은 주요결과를 얻었다. 첫째, 각 변인들 간의 상관관계 분석 결과 사회지향 완벽주의와 대인관리 관계를 제외한 모든 변인이 유의한 정(+)의 상관관계를 보였다. 둘째, 완벽주의 성향 하위요인인 자기지향과 자신감 간의 관계에서 자기관리 요인들 간의 부분매개효과를 보였다. 셋째, 완벽주의 성향 하위요인인 사회지향과 자신감 간의 관계에서 훈련 관리는 완전매개효과를 보였다. 넷째, 완벽주의 성향 하위요인인 사회지향과 자신감 간의 관계에서 대인관리의 매개효과는 없었다. 다섯째, 완벽주의 성향 하위요인인 사회지향과 자신감 간의 관계에서 정신관리는 완전매개 효과를 보였다. 여섯째, 완벽주의 성향 하위요인인 사회지향과 자신감 간의 관계에서 신체관리는 완전매개 효과를 보였다. 일곱째, 완벽주의 성향 하위요인인 타인지향과 자신감 간의 관계에서 훈련관리는 완전매개 효과를 보였다. 여덟째, 완벽주의 성향 하위요인인 타인지향과 자신감 간의 관계에서 대인관리는 부분매개 효과를 보였다. 아홉째, 완벽주의 성향 하위요인인 타인지향과 자신감 간의 관계에서 정신관리는 부분매개 효과를 보였다. 열째, 완벽주의 성향 하위요인인 타인지향과 자신감 간의 관계에서 신체관리는 부분매개효과를 보였다. 이상의 결과를 종합해보면 자기지향 완벽주의 성향이 높을수록 자기관리와 자신감에 긍정적인 영향을 주는 것으로 확인되었다. 본 연구를 통하여 자기지향의 긍정적인 효과는 자기기관리로 인하여 자신감과 경기력 향상에 도움을 줄 수 있을 것이다.

The purpose of this study was analyze the relationship between perfectionism, self - management and self - confidence of Taekwondo athletes and to examine the role of self - management in self - management and self - confidence. For this purpose, 243 Taekwondo players who were registered as athletes in the Korea sports council gathered data through perfectionism test, self - management questionnaire and confidence questionnaire. In order to analyze the collected data, the following main results were obtained through exploratory factor analysis, reliability analysis and correlation analysis using SPSS 18.0 statistical program.

First, the correlation analysis between the variables all of the variables except socially oriented perfectionism and interpersonal relationship showed a positive correlation. second, perfectionism In the relationship between self-direction and confidence Between self-management factors partial mediation effect. third, perfectionism social orientation in the relationship between self-confidence training management showed complete mediating effect. fourth, perfectionism social orientation in the relationship between self-confidence

Interpersonal management there was no mediation effect. fifth, perfectionism social orientation in the relationship between self-confidence body management showed complete mediating effect. Seventh, perfectionism other oriented in the relationship between self-confidence training management showed complete mediating effect. Eighth, perfectionism other oriented in the relationship between self-confidence interpersonal management partial mediation effect. Ninth, perfectionism other oriented in the relationship between self-confidence mental management partial mediation effect. The tenth, perfectionism other oriented in the relationship between self-confidence body management partial mediation effect. These results suggest that the higher self - directed perfectionism positively affects self - management and self – confidence. Through this study, the positive effect of self - orientation will help to improve self - confidence and performance by self - management.