제주지역 읍면동지역사회보장협의체 위원들의 역할 만족도에 미치는 영향 요인 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 읍면동 지역사회보장협의체의 참여활동 요인과 네트워크 요인, 운영체계 요인이 협의체 위원들의 역학 만족도에 미치는 영향을 탐색하여 지역사회 보장협의체의 발전방안을 제시하고자 하였다. 연구를 위해 제주지역 읍면동 지역사회보장협의체 위원 846명중 243명을 조사한 설문지에 대하여 SPSS를 사용하여 신뢰도 분석, 빈도 분석, 기술통계분석, t-test분석, 일원배치분산분석(ANOVA), 상관관계 분석과 다중회귀 분석을 실시하였다. 연구결과를 요약하면, 읍면동 지역사회보장협의체 위원들의 역할 만족도는 남녀 위원 간에는 차이가 없으나 위원들이 소속된 행정시와 공무원의 관심도가 높을 때 그리고 위원들의 참여도와 협의체 운영체계 자원이 높을 때 역할 만족도가 높았다. 즉, 읍면동 지역사회보장협의체 위원들은 자발적으로 위원회에 참여할수록 성취도가 높아 역할 만족도가 높게 나타났으며, 위원 간 수평적 신뢰관계가

긍정적일수록 협의체 위원들의 역할 만족도가 높았고, 운영체계 요인이 높을 때 협의체 위원들의 역할 만족도에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 협의체 위원들의 역할 만족도를 높이기 위해서는 연구결과를 토대로 읍면동 지역 내 사회보장과 관련한 다양한 분야의 자원이 위원회에 자발적인 참여 기회를 제공하여 민간차원의 복지전달체계로 역할을 충분히 수행함으로써 지역의 다양한 복지욕구 및 사각지대를 해소해 나가고 내실화를 구축해 나갈 수 있도록 해야 한다. 본 연구는 제주지역 내의 읍면동 지역사회보장협의체 위원들을 대상으로 하였기 때문에 전국의 모든 읍면동 지역사회보장협의체를 망라하는 시사점을 도출하는 것은 한계가 있다. 제주지역 행정시간에도 차이가 있는 것처럼 각 지역마다의 특성이 있기 때문 분석 결과의 객관성을 담보하기는 어렵다고 할 수 있다. 앞으로 읍면동 지역사회보장협의체의 효율적 운영과 협의체 위원들의 역할에 대한 만족도를 높여나가기 위해서는 좀 더 다양한 후속 연구가 있어야 할 것이다.

The purpose of this study is to suggest the development plan of community social security council by exploring the effect of participating activities, network factors, and operating system factors on the satisfaction of the council members. For the study, the questionnaire surveyed 243 out of 846 members of the local social security council in Jeju area using reliability analysis, frequency analysis, descriptive statistics, t-test analysis, ANOVA, correlation analysis And multiple regression analysis. The results of this study are as follows: 1) Role Satisfaction of the members of the community social security councils is not different between male and female members, but 2) role satisfaction of the members is high when there is a high degree of interest of administrative city and civil servants. In other words, as the members of the local social security councils are able to voluntarily participate in the committee, the degree of satisfaction is high because of their high achievement. Also, the more horizontal trust relationship between the committee members was, the higher the role satisfaction of council members is. The results of this study are as follows: 1) Role Satisfaction of the members of the community social security councils is not different between male and female members, but 2) role satisfaction of the members is high when there is a high degree of interest of administrative city and civil servants. In other words, as the members of the local social security councils are able to voluntarily participate in the committee, the degree of satisfaction is high because of their high achievement. Also, the more horizontal trust relationship between the committee members was, the higher the role satisfaction of council members is. Based on there search results, in order to enhance the role satisfaction of council members, various resources related to social security in the community should provide opportunities for voluntary participation of the council members, so that they can fulfill their roles efficiently. This will help the community be able to resolve issues around welfare blind spots and to build stronger social security system. This study is aimed at the members of the community social security councils in Jeju, so it is difficult to draw out implications for all the social security councils in the whole country. As there are differences in administrative time in Jeju, it is difficult to guarantee the objectivity of the analysis results. In order to enhance the satisfaction of the community social security council and their efficient operation in the future, a more diverse follow-up study will be required.