자기표현력 신장을 위한 교육연극의 국어과 수업 적용 방안

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 자기표현력을 신장시키기 위한 교육연극의 국어과 수업 적용 방안을 연구하는 데 있다. 교육연극은 연극적 요소를 교육에 도입하여 학습목표에 도달하고자 하는 교육방법이다. 교육연극은 언어를 직접 사용하는 유의미한 상황

속에서 언어적, 반언어적, 비언어적인 요소를 통합적으로 사용할 수 있도록 한다는 점에서 학습자들의 자기표현력을 기르는 데 효과적인 방법이 될 수 있다. 이에 본 연구는 교육연극을 활용한 국어과 활동 방안을 제시하여 자기표현력을 신장시키고 교육 현장에서 실제로 활용할 수 있게 하는 데 목적을 두고 있다. Ⅱ장에서는 자기표현력의 개념과 구성요소에 대해 살펴보았다. 자기표현력은 타인을 배려하고 존중하면서 자신의 생각, 느낌, 감정을 언어적, 비언어적인 표현을 적절하게 활용하여 전달하는 능력을 말한다. 자기표현력은 언어적, 반언어적, 비언어적 요소로 구성된다. 그리고 자기표현력을 기르기 위한 교육연극의 활용 방법에 대하여 논의하였다. 또한 자기표현력을 기르기 위한 교수ㆍ학습모형을 제시하였다. Ⅲ장에서는 연구설계, 연구대상, 연구도구에 대하여 논의하였다. Ⅳ장에서는 앞에서 제시한 교수․학습 모형과 연극방법을 토대로 학습지도안을 작성하였다. Ⅴ장에서는 Ⅳ장에서 계획한 수업을 적용한 결과를 기술하였다. 교육연극을 활용한 국어수업이 자기표현력에 미치는 효과를 검증하기 위해 사전, 사후 검사를 비교 분석하여 정리하였다. Ⅵ장에서는 본 연구를 통해 얻은 결론과 제언을 중심으로 기술하였다. 이상의 연구결과를 종합해보면 교육연극을 활용한 국어교육은 자기표현력의 언어적표현력, 반언어적표현력, 비언어적표현력에 있어서 모두 긍정적인 효과가 나타났다. 따라서 교육연극을 국어과 교수학습에 적절하게 사용하는 것은 학습자들의 자기표현력 신장에 긍정적인 변화를 가져오리라 생각된다.

This study aims at methods of using Educational Drama for improving of expression capability. Educational Drama is a method that aims to attain learning goals by introducing theatrical elements into education. Educational Drama can be an effective way to improve expression capability in that allow integrated use of linguistic, anti-language and nonverbal elements in a meaningful situation in which language is directly used.

This study aims at presenting Korean language education methods using Educational Drama for improving expression capability and applying the methods in class. In chapter Ⅱ, I had reviewed concepts and components of self-expressiveness. Self-expression refers to the ability to convey one's thoughts, feelings, and feelings with appropriate use of verbal and nonverbal expressions while caring and respecting others.

Self-expression consists of linguistic, anti-language, and nonverbal elements. And I discussed how to use Educational Drama to improve expression capability. I also presented a teaching and learning model to enhance expression capability. In chapter Ⅲ, I discussed design, subjects, tools, and limitations of this study. In chapter Ⅳ, based on teaching-learning model and the method of drama mentioned above, I proposed procedure of learning with in a subject of korean education. In chapter Ⅴ showed a comparative analysis for an outcome of this study. In chapter Ⅵ, I focused on the conclusions and suggestions obtained from this study. To sum up the results of the above study, Korean language education using Educational Drama had a positive effect on the linguistic, anti-language, and nonverbal expression of the ability to express oneself. In conclusion, Educational Drama in korean education is the effective method to improving expression capability.