함께배움 학습에 따른 초등학교 수학 학습 효과 및 정의적 태도 변화에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 함께배움 학습이 초등학생들의 수학 학업성취도 및 수학 학습 태도 변화에 어떤 영향을 미치는지를 밝히는 것이다. 먼저 함께배움이 초등학생들의 수학 학업성취도 변화에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위하여 실험집단과 통제집단에 사전 수학 학업성취도 검사 및 사후 수학 학업성취도 검사를 실시한 후 결과를 분석하였다. 다음으로 함께배움이 학생들의 수학 학습 태도 변화에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위하여 실험집단을 대상으로 사전 수학 학습 태도 검사 및 사후 수학 학습 태도 검사를 실시하여 결과를 분석하였다. 결과분석을 위해서는 SPSS 25.0을 활용하였다. 함께배움 학습을 초등학교 수학 수업에 적용해 본 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 함께배움을 적용한 수학 학습이 학생들의 수학 학업성취도 변화에 통계

적으로 유의미한 영향을 주지는 않았다. 따라서 함께배움 학습이 학생들의 수학학업성취도 향상에 직접적으로 긍정 혹은 부정적 영향을 끼친다고 말하기는 어렵다. 둘째, 함께배움을 적용한 수학 학습이 학생들의 수학에 대한 정의적 태도 변

화에는 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 확인되었다. 총 3개 영역의 8개 하위요인 중 교과에 대한 태도 영역의 흥미-흥미 상실 요인과 교과에 대한 학습 습관 영역의 주의 집중 요인에서 통계적으로 의미 있는 차이가 있음을 알 수 있었다.

The purpose of this study is to find out how active learning affects elementary school students' mathematics achievement and attitude change about learning mathematics. To find out how active learning affects elementary school students' mathematics achievement, the results were analyzed after conducting a pre - and post-mathematics achievement test on the experimental and control groups. And the results were analyzed by conducting a pre - and post-mathematical attitude test on the experimental group to see the effects of active learning on the change in students' mathematical learning attitudes. SPSS 25.0 was used for analysis of the results. The results of applying active learning to elementary school mathematics classes are as follows. First, mathematics learning with active learning did not have statistically significant effects on students' achievement in mathematics. Therefore, It is difficult to say that active learning directly has positive or negative effects on improving students' academic achievement in mathematics. Second, it was confirmed that the mathematics learning that applied active learning had a positive effect on the change of students' attitude toward mathematics. There were statistically significant differences in interest - interest loss factor and attention factor among 8 sub - factors of 3 domains.