2015 개정 교육과정에서의 창의적 체험활동과 미술관 교육 연계 프로그램 개발 : 제주 지역 미술관을 중심으로

Abstract

사회가 급변함에 따라 학교 현장에서는 바른 인성을 지는 창의적 인재 육성에 중점을 두고 있다. 또한 그러한 변화에 맞춰 2015 개정 교육과정에서도 문화적 소양을 지닌 창의적 인재 육성에 중점을 두고 있다. 미술교과는 표현, 작품, 미술관 등을 적극 활용할 수 있기 때문에 문화적 소양은 창의적 인재를 육성하는데 적합한 교과이다. 하지만 실제 학교 현장의 상황으로 인해 표현과 작품에 대한 제약과 특히 미술관 방문이 어려운 것은 사실이다. 미술관에서 표현과 작품, 감상을 종합적으로 할 수 있음에도 불구하고 미술관의 특수성과 미술 교과 시수의 부족으로 학교 현장에서는 어려움을 겪고 있다. 본 연구는 2015 개정 교육과정에 의거하여 개발된 초등학교 3·4학년군의 미술과 교육과정을 기준으로 하여 교과시간 이외의 시간으로 2009 개정 교육과정에 도입된 창의적 체험활동을 활용하여 운영할 수 있는 프로그램을 개발하는데 목적이 있다. 학교 현장에서 미술관 교육은 미술과 교과 시간으로는 실시하기 어려운 점이 많다. 미술과 교과의 부족한 시수와 미술관의 접근성으로 학교현장에서 미술관 교육을 실시하기에 많은 어려움이 있으므로 교과와 상호보완적으로 이루어지는 창의적 체험활동을 활용하여 이를 해결하고자 한다. 또한 미술관 교육의 과정 중 학교 현장에서 제대로 활용되지 않고 있는 사후학습 중심의 미술관 교육을 구성하여 미술관을 자주 가지 않더라도 교실 안에서 활용할 수 있는 프로그램을 개발하였다. 본 프로그램을 실시하였을 예상되는 기대효과로는 첫째, 문화적 소양을 지닌 창의적 인재 육성에 이바지 할 수 있을 것이다. 둘째, 미술 교과와 상호 보완적으로 활용되어 교과 속에서 배운 것을 적극 활용할 수 있을 것이다. 또는 미술관에서 관람한 작가의 작품을 교과 시간에 적극 활용하여 수업이 상호보완적으로 활용될 수 있을 것이다. 셋째, 진로체험의 기회가 될 수 있을 것이다. 본 프로그램을 바탕으로 학교 현장에서 창의적 체험활동을 활용하여 미술관 교육을 실시할 수 있을 것이며 문화적 소양을 지닌 창의적 인재 육성에 이바지 할 수 있기를 기대한다.

As the society changes drastically, it focuses on cultivating creative talents who have the right personality in the school field. In line with such changes, the 2015 revision curriculum also focuses on cultivating creative talents with cultural literacy. Because arts curriculum can utilize expressions, works, and art museums, cultural literacy is a suitable subject for cultivating creative talents. However, it is true that it is difficult to express and restrict the works and especially to the museum because of the actual situation at the school site. Despite the fact that it can compose expressions, works and appreciation in art museums, it is experiencing difficulties in the school field due to the lack of specificity of art museums and the number of art curriculum. The purpose of this study is to develop a program that can be operated using the creative experience activities introduced in the 2009 revised curriculum based on the art curriculum of the 3rd and 4th grade elementary schools developed based on the revised curriculum of 2015, The purpose of this research is to develop In the school scene, art museum education is often difficult to carry out in art and curriculum. Since there are many difficulties in educating museums in the school field due to lack of arts and subjects and accessibility of art museums, we try to solve them by utilizing creative activities that complement each other. In addition, during the course of art museum education, we organized a museum education centered on post - learning which is not used properly in the school field, and developed a program that can be used in the classroom even if we do not go to museum frequently. The anticipated effects of implementing this program are as follows: First, it can contribute to nurturing creative talents with cultural literacy. Secondly, it can be used complementary with the arts curriculum and it will be able to utilize what we have learned in the curriculum. Or the artist 's work in the museum can be actively utilized in the class time so that the class can be utilized complementarily. Third, it will be an opportunity for career experience. Based on this program, we expect to be able to conduct art museum education by utilizing creative experiential activities at the school site and contribute to cultivating creative talents with.