몽골 사회복지 관련 법률에 대한 인식과 발전 과제

Abstract

최근 전 세계에서 복지에 대한 관심이 높아지고 인간다운 삶이 무엇인가 하 는 물음에 다양한 관심을 기울이고 있다. 사회가 정보화, 거대화 될수록 인간 다운 삶을 누리고자 하는 갈망은 더욱 커지고 모두의 바람이 복지에 대한 기 대와 발전을 바라고 있다. 본 논문은 몽골의 사회복지 관련 법률에 대한 인식 과 발전과정에 관한 연구로서 몽골의 사회복지 관련 법률 제정 현황과 대중의 인식변화를 알아보고 더 나은 발전 방향을 제안하는 것을 목적으로 하고 있 다. 먼저 선행연구와 문헌자료 분석을 통해 복지정책에 대한 통합적인 검토를 시행하였다. 러시아, 중국, 폴란드, 한국의 사회복지 정책과 법률의 예시를 분 석 연구하였다. 이를 통하여 몽골 사회복지에 대한 현황과 정보를 토대로 향 후 발전 방향을 제안하였다. 첫째, 사회복지 개념을 바탕으로 구몽골과 몽골의 사회복지관련 법률 발전 과정을 탐색한다. 둘째, 외국(러시아, 중국, 폴란드, 한국)의 사례를 조사한 후 정책을 분석하였다. 셋째, 몽골 사회복지 제도의 인식의 변화와 개선점을 설문조사를 토대로 확 인해 보았다. 넷째, 몽골 사회복지 발전의 과제를 사회적 개혁과 예산확충 방향에서 살펴 보았다. 다양한 자료 분석과 연구결과를 통해 현재 몽골의 사회복지 시스템은 통합적인 개선이 필요하다. 본 연구의 정책적 함의는 몽골의 복지제도가 다양한 방식으로 제안되고 있 지만 그 전달체계가 불분명하고, 통합적인 정보화 시스템이 부재하기에 이를 체계적으로 전달할 수 있는 방식과 제도를 제시하는데 있다. 몽골 복지제도의 변화와 발전, 전달체계, 인식의 개선을 위한 개혁 방안 등 에 관한 개념을 정리할 수 있었고 후속 연구자들에게 몽골 복지제도와 법률에 대한 연구에 기초자료가 될 수 있다는 함의를 갖는다. 이상과 같은 연구목적을 달성하기 위하여 선행연구와 설문·여론 조사 연구 를 주요 연구 방법으로 활용하였다. 복지제도 발달의 측면에서 몇 가지로 나 누어 연구하였다. 체제권한 이전부터 나타난 복지 관련 법률 인식 제고에 대해서 구체적인 조사를 실시하여 유용한 평가 및 제안을 제시하였다. 문항 1번부터 4번까지는 설문조사 양식을 취하였고, 문항 5번부터는 여론조사양식을 취하였다. 사회보 장제도의 발달과정을 정책유산 사회경제요인과 정치요인을 통해 분석하여 정 리하였다. 몽골의 사회보장제도의 현황을 비교 연구 방법을 중심으로 분석하여 제도의 문제점을 발견하고 이에 대한 개선방안을 도출하였다. 이 연구를 통해 몽골 사회보장제도의 발전과 복지서비스에 대한 인식이 개선되기를 기대한다.

Recently, there has been a growing interest in welfare around the world, and the variety of interest is to pay the question of what human life is. As society becomes more informative and larger, the desire to enjoy a human-like life grows bigger so as everyone's wish is for the expectation and development of welfare. This paper is a study on the recognition and development process of social welfare-related laws in Mongolia, the aiming of recognizing the current state of legislation on social welfare in Mongolia and changing public perception and proposing a better direction for development. First, an integrated review of welfare policies is conducted through prior research and analysis of literature data. The examples of social welfare policies and laws in Russia, China, Poland, and Korea were studied. Through this process, the government proposed future development directions based on the status and information on social welfare in Mongolia. First, based on the concept of social welfare, we explore the process of social welfare-related law development in Gumonggol and Mongolia. Second, study the cases of foreign countries (Russia, China, Poland, Korea) and then compare policies. Third, we checked the changes and improvements in the Mongolian social welfare system based on the survey. Fourth, we looked at the task of developing the social welfare in Mongolia from the direction of social reform and budget expansion. Through various data analysis and research results, the current social welfare system in Mongolia needs an integrated improvement. The policy implications of this study are that although Mongolia's welfare system proposed in various ways, its delivery system is unclear, and the method and system to systematically convey it in the absence of an integrated information service system presented. It has been able to organize the concepts on the change and development of Mongolia's welfare system, the delivery system and reform measures to improve awareness, and has the implication to follow-up researchers that they can be basic data for the study of Mongolia's welfare system and laws. In order to achieve such research objectives as above, prior research survey studies and opinions have used as the main research method. The welfare system has divided into several studies in terms of development. A specific survey was conducted on the recognition of welfare-related laws as they appeared before the regime's authority to present useful assessments and suggestions. Questionnaires 1 through 4 took the survey form and questionnaires 5 took the poll form. The development process of the social security system was analyzed and arranged through the social and economic factors and political factors of the policy inheritance. The status of the social security system in Mongolia was analyzed based on a comparative study and a comparative method to find problems in the system and draw up measures to improve it. Through this study, we hope that the development of Mongolia's social security system and awareness of welfare services will be improved.