중국 성악 교육시스템의 경쟁력 강화방안에 관한 연구 한국 성악 교육시스템과 비교하여

Abstract

한국과 중국은 위치적으로는 강을 사이에 두고 인접해 있고 있을 뿐만 아니 라 두 나라 모두 유교사상의 영향을 받아왔기 때문에 문화와 풍속 방면에서 많 은 유사성을 가지고 있다. 하지만 교육, 특히 근대 서양음악 교육 분야에서 한국 이 중국보다 더 많은 발전을 해오고 있다. 한.중 양국의 서양음악 발전 과정을 살펴보면 서양음악이 거의 같은 시기에 중 국과 한국에 유입되었다는 사실을 알 수 있다. 서양음악의 발전 초기에는 중국의 음악 교육 수준이 한국보다 앞서 있었다. 하지만 문화 대혁명과 같은 정치적 요 인으로 인해 중국의 음악 교육은 침체에 빠졌고, 그 동안 한국의 서양 교육 수준 은 빠르게 발전하여 중국보다 훨씬 앞서게 되었다. 본 논문은 먼저 중국과 한국의 서양음악 도입과 발전 과정에 대해 설명하고 두 나라의 성악교육의 현재 상황부터 음악 교육의 보급, 환경 및 교수진 측면에 서 세부적으로 분석한다. 또한 통계 자료 및 조사와 함께, 두 나라의 음악 전공 학생들의 해외 유학 현황과 음악 대학의 성악 교육시스템을 비교한다. 이를 통하 여 중국 성악 교육시스템의 문제점을 제시하고 그에 대응하는 개선방안도 제안 한다. 본 논문이 중국의 성악 교육을 더욱 발전시키는데 보탬이 되었으면 한다.

Korea has many similarities with China in terms of culture and customs, not only because of its location adjacent to China, but also because of its Confucianism. However, Korea has made more progress than China in terms of education, especially in modern music education. Looking at the development of Western music in Korea and China, we can conclude that Western music was introduced into China and Korea over the same period. In the early stages of Western music development, China's music education level was ahead of Korea, but due to political factors such as the Cultural Revolution, China's music education was in recession. In the meantime, Western music in Korea has developed rapidly and the education level is far ahead of China. This paper first describes the process of introduction and development of Western music in China and Korea, and then analyzes in detail from the current situation of vocal music education in both countries in terms of dissemination of music education, environment, resources and faculty. Along with statistical data and surveys, this study compares the status of Korean and Chinese students who study abroad, and the vocal music education system of music colleges. This study points out the issues of the Chinese vocal education system suggests the corresponding improvement plans. This study is helpful to further develop Chinese vocal music education system.