고설재배 딸기에서 황색점착트랩을 이용한 주요해충의 예찰연구

Abstract

본 연구는 작물재배에서 해충예찰을 자동화하기 위하여 기존 황색점착트랩을 대체할 수 있는 점착롤테이프 형태의 자동예찰기에 대한 이용방법을 찾고자 수 행되었다. 첫째, 황색점착트랩의 설치각도에 따른 몇 가지 해충의 유살특성을 평 가하였다. 둘째, 황색점착트랩의 해충 유살량을 이용하여 방제의사결정에 활용하 고자 총채벌레류 해충을 사례로 트랩밀도와 식물체 발생과의 관계를 구명하였다. 황색점착트랩의 설치각도에 따른 고설재배 딸기해충의 유인 특성을 구명하기 위해 수직, 수평 앞면 및 뒷면, 45도 앞면 및 뒷면 등으로 달리 설치하고 유인된 해충수를 조사하였다. 모든 트랩은 딸기 포기 정상부로부터 30cm 높이에 트랩의 중심이 오도록 설치하였다. 총채벌레류(Frankliniella occidentalis 우점)의 경우 45도 윗면, 수직, 수평 윗면은 45도 뒷면이나 수평 뒷면보다 많은 수가 유인되었 다. 다른 각도의 트랩은 위치에 따른 경향성이 없었다. 뿌리파리류(Bradysia agrestis 우점)는 수직, 45도 위면, 수평 윗면 순으로 많은 유인수를 보였으며, 45 도 뒷면과 수평 뒷면보다 유인수가 높았다. 애매미충류(Empoasca vitis 우점)는 수직 또는 45도 위면 트랩에서 통계적으로 많은 수가 유살 되었고 전체적으로 45도 뒷면, 수평 윗면이나 뒷면은 적은 수가 유살 되었다. 진딧물류(Aphis gossypii 우점)과 가루이류(Trialeurodes packardi 우점)는 발생밀도가 낮은 관계로 뚜렷한 경향이 나타나지 않았다. 자동무인예찰기의 해충 점착부는 점착테이프와 그 아래 약 5mm 이격된 유인 판(황색)으로 구성되어 있다. 기존 황색점착트랩과 별도 제작한 자동무인예찰기 의 점착테이프 트랩을 이용하여 고설재배 딸기에서 총채벌레류 유살수를 비교하 고, 트랩 유인량과 딸기에서 실제 발생밀도와의 관계를 분석하였다. 기존 황색점 착트랩의 총채벌레 유살량은 점착테이프 보다 2배 정도 많았다. 기존 황색점착트 랩과 점착테이프에 대하여 각각 총채벌레류 꽃당밀도와 꽃감염비율, 트랩밀도와 꽃감염비율, 트랩밀도와 꽃당밀도의 관계를 나타내는 비선형 회귀식의 매개변수 를 추정하였다. 최종적으로 추정한 비선형식을 이용하여 총채벌레에 대한 방제의 사결정에 활용방안에 대하여 제시하였다.

The purpose of this study was to find a method for the use of an automatic pest monitoring machine with a sticky-roll tape type for the purpose of automating pest monitoring in crop cultivation. First, the attraction characteristics of several pests to the yellow sticky trap (YST) were evaluated according to the installation angle. Second, we investigated the relationship between the pest density on sticky traps and plants to use in the control decision making by using the pests caught on YST. The first experiment was conducted to examine the attractiveness of YST for insect pests by the angle of inclination of the trap surface. In strawberry farms with high bed system, YSTs were installed to attract insect pests in vertical direction with one surface, horizontal direction with upper and lower surface, and angle of 45° with upper and lower sticky surface. Thrips and Sciaridae species were more attracted on upper surface of 45° angle trap, vertical surface and upper surface of horizontal trap than on lower surface of 45° angle trap or horizontal trap. Cicadellidae species were caught more on vertical surface and upper surface of 45° angle trap than on other traps. There were no specific trend in capture of aphid and white fly species among traps, probably because of a low density of the pest species. Pest adhesive part of the automatic pest monitoring machine is composed of sticky-roll tape (SRT) and attraction plate (yellow color), which placed about 5 cm away from SRT. Using YST and simulated SRT, the numbers of thrips caught were compared in strawberry farms with high bed system, and the relationship between thrips density on sticky traps and actual strawberry plants was analysed. The thrips caught on YST was higher about twice than on SRT. For the two traps of YST and SRT, the parameters of nonlinear equations that describe the relationships of thrips density per flower vs. flowers infested with thirps, thrips caught on sticky trap vs. flowers infested with thirps, and thrips caught on sticky trap vs. thrips density per flower were estimated. Consequently, a decision making strategy for the control of thrips was suggested using the estimated parameters of nonlinear equations.