Otar Taktakishvili의 Sonata for Flute and Piano 연주기법 분석연구

Abstract

본 본문의 목적은 "플루트와 피아노를 위한 소나타"의 분석과 연주기법을 연구하 여 플루트 연주자들에게 이 곡에 대한 이해를 높여 연주함에 있어 도움을 주는데 목적이 있다. 탁타키쉬빌리는 오페라, 관현악곡, 성악곡, 기악곡 등 거의 모든 장르의 음악 활 동을 한 조지아 출신의 러시아 작곡가이며, "플루트와 피아노를 위한 소나타"는 그 가 1966년에 작곡한 유일한 플루트 곡이다. 20세기에 1차, 2차 세계대전으로 인해 러시아는 사회적, 경제적으로 급격한 변화가 있었으며, 탁타키쉬빌리 또한 작곡하 는데 그 영향을 받았다. 그는 자신의 조국을 위해 민족적인 특징들을 사용하여 다 수의 곡을 작곡하였다. 새로운 음악 양식 외에도 전통적인 음악 양식을 수용했으 며, 러시아만의 음악 양식을 개발하여 자신의 것으로 재창조하며 음악에 반영하고 자 하였다. "플루트와 피아노를 위한 소나타"에서는 신고전주의 양식이 나타나며 좁은 음역 대에서의 상행하거나 하행하는 선율, 한두 개의 리듬 동기의 반복, 불규칙한 리듬 패턴에 의한 악구, 악센트와 아티큘레이션를 통한 엇갈린 리듬 등을 볼 수 있다.

The purpose of the study is to analyze "Sonata for Flute and Piano," and more specifically to help flute players better understand the performance technique. Otar Taktakishvili, a Russian composer born in Georgia, engaged in almost every type of music including orchestral, vocal, instrumental and opera works. The "Sonata for Flute and Piano" is his only work for flute and was composed in 1966. The 20th century Russia was in social and economic turmoil due to the two World Wars, and this has also posed influence on Taktakishvili in his compositions. Many of his works reflect the ethnicity of his nation as was intended by the composer. Taktakishvili not only accepted new styles but also the traditional ones in his aim to develop a unique Russian style of music, which he tried to recreate as his own. The characteristics of "Sonata for Flute and Piano," a neoclassical work, can be described with a melodic line that ascends and descends within a narrow register, repetitions of one or two motives, phrases with irregular rhythms, and offbeats induced by accents and articulation.