명리학(命理學) 기반 한국형 단기상담 모형 개발

Abstract

본 연구는 명리학 기반 한국형 단기상담 모델을 개발하는데 그 목적을 두었다. 명리학 의 상담적 활용요소로서 초기 접수면접 자료들을 고찰하고, 단기상담을 위한 핵심기술은 무엇인지를 파악하여 한국형 단기상담의 모형을 제시하였다. 이러한 연구목적을 달성하 기 위한 연구문제는 다음과 같다. 연구문제 1. 명리학의 초기 접수면접 자료들은 어떠한 것들이 있는가? 연구문제 2. 한국적 단기상담을 위한 명리상담의 핵심기술은 무엇인가? 연구문제 3. 명리학에 기반한 한국적 단기상담은 무엇인가? 본 연구는 위의 연구문제를 위해 명리학의 고전 문헌연구를 통해 상담에 필요한 초기 접수 자료를 고찰하였고, 명리상담가들의 실제 경험담을 근거이론 및 현상학적 해석학 으로 접근하여 명리상담만이 가지고 있는 기술을 축출하였다. 문헌연구에서는 상담을 위 한 내용적인 면을 다루었으며, 현상학적 해석학의 입장에서는 명리상담가들의 실제 상담 경험담을 통해 상담의 기술적 측면을 다루었다. 그리고 한국형 단기상담의 모델을 제시 하면서 명리상담의 형태적 측면에서 보완해야할 과정이나 절차를 체계화시키고자 하였 다. 이러한 새로운 도전들과 함께 다음과 같은 결론을 얻을 수 있었다. 첫째, 명리상담에서만 볼 수 있는 상담의 초기 접수면접 자료를 탐색해 보았다. 육친론 (六親論)을 통해서 사주의 주인공인 일간(日干)을 중심으로 가족관계의 역동을 파악하였 다. 아울러, 일주론(日柱論)을 통해서 사주의 주인공인 일간의 성격 성향 및 직업 적성을 탐색할 수 있었다. 이러한 자료들을 통해서 명리상담에서 일간의 태어난 생· 년· 월· 일· 시만으로도 상담의 활용할 초기 접수면접의 자료를 확보할 수 있음을 알 수 있었다. 둘째, 명리상담은 동양철학으로서 철학치료의 가능성을 확인하고 상담의 치료적 의미 ii

를 고찰해 보았다. 단지 운명론적 범주만을 제시하는 것이 아니라, 상담의 활용요소로서 치료적 의미를 살폈다. 음양오행론, 중화론에서는 핵심적인 명리학의 치료적 차원을 엿볼 수 있었다. 다른 한편으로는 일반인들이 명리학 이론을 이해하는 일은 어려울 수 있기 때문에 연구자의 실제 명리학 공부를 통한 통찰경험을 소개하였다. 아울러『주역』의 상 황점과 명리학 공부 경험을 통해서 숙명론적 한계상황에 처한 내담자들을 위해 어떠한 치료적 차원의 접근 가능성을 살펴보았다. 셋째, 명리상담의 단기상담적 요소를 탐색하였다. 명리학의 여러 이론들 중에서 『궁통 보감(窮通寶鑑)』에서 갑목의 생로병사를 다루어 보았다. 그리고 십이운성론을 차용하여 2018년(戊戌年) 세운에 따른 천간과 지지의 변화 등 운의 흐름을 살펴보았다. 이렇게 운 의 희기를 파악하여 명리상담가들은 내담자에게 가장 힘든 부분을 말할 수 있다는 결론 을 얻을 수 있었다. 이러한 탐색작업을 통해 명리상담자들은 사주원국과 더불어 세운, 대 운의 향방 속에서 명리상담은 "내담자가 오늘 여기에 왜 왔을까?"에 대한 답을 예측될 수 있다는 단기상담의 가능성을 확인하는 결과를 얻을 수 있었다. 넷째, 명리상담의 기술적 요소들을 탐색하였다. 도박중독자의 명리사주분석에서 상담에 필요한 기술을 위한 이론을 형성하기 위하여 근거이론적 접근으로 개방코딩, 축코딩, 선 택코딩을 하여 '핵심 던지기'기술을 축출하였다. 현상학적 해석학으로 8인의 명리상담자 들의 실제 상담경험에서 나오는 '핵심 던지기'기술에 대한 견해를 통해 상담기술로서 응 용 가능성을 고찰해 보았다. '핵심 던지기'기술은 단도직입적으로 단기상담을 가능하게 한다. 이러한 기술은 인간중심의 서양 내담자들에게는 직선적이고 강한 표현이 될 수 있 으나, 감정을 억압하는 고맥락 사회의 한국인 내담자에게는 저항감을 줄일 수 있다는 결 론을 얻을 수 있었다. 다섯째, 명리학 기반 한국형 단기상담 모델을 제시하였다. 실제로 이루어지는 명리상담 의 사례를 소개하고 서양상담의 관점에서 슈퍼비젼을 통해 명리상담의 단기상담 가능성 을 확인할 수 있었다. 본 연구에서는 기존 명리상담 사례에 대한 축어록 풀기, 상담의 사 례개념화와 더불어 서양의 주요 상담이론 중 정신분석, 인지행동, 인간중심, 게쉬탈트 상 담적 관점으로 명리상담의 사례를 재해석하였다. 본 연구자는 서양상담의 다각적인 분석 틀을 통해 명리상담의 향후 개선점과 더불어 보완점등을 고려한대안제시와 함께 한국 내 담자를 심층적으로 이해하기 위한 '명리학 기반 한국형 단기상담 모형'을 개발하였다.

This study was aimed at proposing a model of Korean short-term counseling based on Meungrihak. What are the 'consultative factors' of it, revealing the core technologies for short-term Korean counseling, and proposing a model of short-term Korean counseling. Research issues to achieve this research objective include: Research question 1. What are the 'consultative factors' Meungri counseling? Research question 2. What is the 'core technology of Meungri counseling' for short-term Korean counseling? Research Question 3. What is the model of Korean Short-term Counseling based on Meungrihak? For the above research problems, we were able to identify the techniques that only the reputational counselors have by approaching the actual experiences of the renowned practitioners from a practical point of view of the phenomenological interpretation, including the study of literature through the classical literature of the Meungrihak. The literature study covered the technical aspects of counseling from the perspective of the phenomenological interpretation through the actual story of reputational counselors. In proposing a model of short-term counseling in Korea, he made efforts to systemize the process or procedures that should be supplemented in the form of the name consultation. With those new challenges, the following conclusions could be reached. First, I explored the initial data of the consultation that can be seen in Myeongri counseling. In particular, through the theory of Yukchin, we identified the dynamics of family relations with the main character of Saju. In addition, the theory of Ilsuron revealed the Charecteristic of of the clint. Through these initial data, the daily life, year, month, day, and hour of birth in Myeongri counseling alone were found to have data to be used for various counseling sessions. Second, Myeongri counseling was able to identify the therapeutic possibilities of counseling to confirm the possibility of philosophical counseling as an Oriental philosophy, Not just presenting fatalistic limits, but also looking at philosophical and therapeutic implications. The theory of yinyang, the theory of neutralization, was a quest to get a Ideas of the philosophical therapy of the most fundamental of eminence. On the other hand, we introduced the story of the researcher's experience through the study of Meungrihak. because it can be difficult for ordinary people to understand the theory of Meungrihak. While experiencing the study of fame, I explored the possibility of access, especially for those who are at a fatalistic threshold, with some therapeutic meaning, in the counseling scene, in contrast to the context of the main character. Third, we explored the short-term consultative element of Myeongri counseling. Here, by borrowing the theory of 12-Woonseung from the various theories of Meungrihak, we were able to conclude that Myeongri counselor can tell the narrator the hardest part of what is going on now. It is the art of 'core throwing'. Myeongri counselors can talk about what may be the most difficult part of a physician in the direction of a great fortune, which was established with the Sajuwonguk and Deawoon(10 years circumtance), Seawoon(1 year circumtance). Myeongri counselors can give answers to "Why did the clint come here today?". It means They know the fact that the clint is suffering from their problems right now. Fourth, we explored the technical elements of the Myung-ri counseling. In stark contrast to Western counseling, Myeongri counseling has the art of Myeongri conversation, which can only be found in Myeongri conversation. It was accessible through phenomenological interpretation through stories from the actual counseling experience of eight real name Myeongri counselors. Myeongri counselors's technology enables short-term consultation directly through technologies such as "throwing a key issue," "sympathetic understanding through direct speech," "handling resistance through a straight line," and "taking a look at physical issues." like a picture that he or she was happened(will be happened), in their Past or in the feture. It was also possible to conclude that the art of just this talk of fame could be a direct and strong expression for clint-centered westerners, but it could reduce resistance for Koreans in a high-pitched society. Fifth, I wanted to propose a model of short-term counseling in Korea based on Meungrihak. We introduced the case of Myeong-ri counseling, which is actually done, and from the point of view of western counseling, we could see the possibility of short-term counseling of Myeong-ri counseling through Supervision. Here, we reinterpreted the case of Myeongri counseling with psychoanalysis, cognitive behavior, client-centered counseling, like Rogerian style, Geschtalt among the major western counseling theories, along with the concept of solving the syllabus and counseling. Through this diverse framework of analysis, I proposed a model of 'Korean short-term counseling based on Meungrihak' to better understand clint in depth, along with future improvements to the Myeong-ri counseling. In conclusion, I think this study may have been a new suggestion for providing the basis for Korean counseling to suit Koreans through academic orthodoxy, looking at the eastern philosophy of "nomination," the field of oriental Ideas such as changes of Books, and western counseling. It is hoped that the quality of counseling will be improved and the position of the counseling as a philosophical consultation through the management of counseling cases will be firmly established so that it can be aligned with the changing cultural trend rather than being tied to the existing framework. Of course, considering that there are many counseling materials in the field of fame as short-term counseling in the Western world, I hope that the integrated de-location will establish a strategy for Korean clintas multicultural counseling to suit their taste.