사회적 구성주의 관점을 적용한 의 교수·학습 방안 연구

Abstract

연구는 영웅소설의 교수·학습 방안을 구안하는 것을 목적으로 한다. 대상은 고등학교 교육 내용인 이다. 그 방법으로 사회적 구성주의 관점을 적 용하였다. 영웅소설 교육은 학습자의 괴리감과 수동적 학습을 유발한다. 이와 같 은 문제를 보완하기 위한 방법은 다음과 같다. 첫째, 사회적 구성주의의 교육적 관점을 명확히 하였다. 이는 성취기준에 따른 교수·학습 방안을 구체화하기 위함에 있다. 둘째, 의 성격을 분석하였 다. 그 결과 이 양성적(兩性的) 성격과 진보적 성향을 띠는 작품임을 파악하였다. 셋째, 의 학습 요소를 추출하였다. 이를 위해 사회학적 비평 방법을 활용하였다. 또한 영웅소설의 구조적 보편성을 기반으로 하였다. 이 는 교수·학습의 기저가 된다. 넷째, 의 교수·학습 방안을 제시하였다. 학습 주체 간에 상호작용이 이루어지도록 구성하였다. 그 방법으로 발문과 보조 자료를 활용하였다. 또한 영웅소설에 적용된 7개의 성취기준 모두를 수용하였다. 따라서 본 연구는 을 새로운 시각으로 바라보고 교육적 가치를 찾 았다는 점에서 의미가 있다. 또한 영웅소설의 보편적인 구조에 따라 학습 요소와 교수·학습 방안을 제시하였다. 때문에 영웅소설 전체에 확대하여 적용이 가능하 다는 점에도 의의가 있다. 더불어 영웅소설에 적용된 모든 성취기준에 도달 가능 한 교수·학습 방안을 구체화 및 현실화하였다. 이는 실제 영웅소설 교육 현장에 서 교사의 교수를 도우며 이러한 점은 이 논문의 의의라 할 수 있다.

This study aims to establish the way of teaching and learning regarding a hero novel. The target is Honggyewoljeon (translation: The Tale of Hong Gyewol), which corresponds to an educational curriculum in high school. A social constructionist perspective is applied for this purpose. Because a hero novel tends to make a learner feel separated and learn passively, the following methods are introduced. First, the educational perspective of social constructionism is made clear to clarify the way of teaching and learning following achievement standards. Second, the character of Honggyewoljeon is analyzed wherein it is identified that Honggyewoljeon is bisexual and progressive. Third, learning factors from Honggyewoljeon are gathered with the use of sociological criticism, which is based on the structural universality of a hero novel, becoming the foundation of teaching and learning. Fourth, the way of teaching and learning of Honggyewoljeon is laid out wherein the configuration is made for learning agents to be interactive. To this end, epilogues and supplementary materials are used. Seven achievement standards applied to a hero novel are all accepted. Therefore, this study looks at Honggyewoljeon from a new perspective, finding its educational value. It also lays out learning factors and the way of teaching and learning following the universal structure of a hero novel. Therefore, its significance lies in its possible application to all hero novels. Moreover, it materializes and actualizes the way of teaching and learning accessible to all achievement standards applied to a hero novel. These factors constitute the meaning of this study, which will help a professor's teaching at an education site where hero novels are discussed.