예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 개발

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램을 개발하는 것이다. 본 연구의 목적을 달성하기 위해 다음과 같은 연구문제를 설정하였다.

연구문제 1. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램의 개발 과정은 어떠한가?

1-1. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 개발을 위한 분석은 어떠한가?

1-2. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 설계는 어떠한가?

1-3. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 개발은 어떠한가?

1-4. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 실행은 어떠한가?

1-5. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효눙감 증진 프로그램 평가는 어떠한가?

연구문제 2. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램의 구성은 어떠한가?

2-1. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 개발의 목적 및 목표는 무엇으로 설정할 것인가?

2-2. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 개발의 교육내용은 무엇으로 선정할 것인가?

2-3. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 개발의 교수전략은 어떻게 조직할 것인가?

2-4. 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 개발의 평가는 어떻게 할 것인가?

예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 개발은 ADDIE 모형에 근거하여 분석, 설계, 개발, 실행, 평가의 절차를 바탕으로 프로그램의 최종안을 개발하였다.

첫째, 분석단계에서는 프로그램 구성 방향을 설정하기 위한 필수요소 도출을 위해 문헌고찰 및 전문가 델파이 조사를 하였으며 예비유아교사 설문 조사를 통해 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 개발을 위한 요구를 분석하였다. 또한, 예비유아교사의 학습 배경과 학습자의 수업환경을 중심으로 학습자 분석과 환경분석이 이루어졌으며 교육목적 달성을 위해 필요한 지식, 기능, 태도에 따른 구성요소별 과제분석이 이루어졌다.

둘째, 설계단계에서는 분석단계에서 이루어진 분석 결과를 토대로 프로그램의 교육목적 및 목표, 내용, 교수전략, 평가를 선정하고 프로그램을 구성하였다. 구성된 프로그램의 시안은 학계 전문가 4인, 현장 전문가 6인으로 구성된 전문가 패널로부터 검토와 프로그램 타당도를 검증받았다. 평가도구는 예비유아교사의 놀이교수효능감 효과성을 검증하기 위해 신은수, 유영의, 박현경(2004)이 개발한 척도를 사용하였다.

셋째, 개발단계에서는 프로그램 시안을 토대로 회기별 활동에 대한 교수학습지도안과 교수학습자료 및 프로그램 만족도 평가도구를 개발하였다.

넷째, 실행단계에서는 예비유아교사를 대상으로 2020년 9월 11일부터 2020년 12월 18일까지 프로그램의 시안을 토대로 15회기에 걸쳐 적용하여 실행하였다.

다섯째, 평가단계에서는 실행단계에서 이루어진 프로그램의 현장 적합성과 효율성을 검증하기 위해 프로그램 만족도 평가와 프로그램 실행 후 실시한 놀이교수효능감의 평가 결과를 분석하였다. 또한, 전문가의 의견을 반영한 타당도 검증이 이루어졌다. 예비유아교사를 위해 개발된 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램의 실행 결과 놀이교수효능감이 증진되었으며, 프로그램의 만족도 역시 높은 수준으로 나타났다. 이를 토대로 평가 결과를 반영한 예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램의 최종안이 개발되었다.

놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램 최종안은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 프로그램의 목적은 '예비유아교사의 놀이교수효능감 증진'이다. 이와 같은 목적을 달성하기 위한 목표는 '유아놀이를 이해하고, 유아놀이의 교육적 가치를 인식한다.', '긍정적인 교육적 신념을 갖추어 놀이지원에 대한 놀이교수역량을 기른다.', '유아놀이지원을 위한 전문적 자질을 함양하여 놀이지원을 실천한다.'이다.

둘째, 프로그램의 교육내용은 '유아놀이의 이해', '유아놀이의 중요성 및 가치 알기', '유아의 발달특성에 다른 놀이이해'로 유아놀이에 대한 의미, 중요성 및 가치를 인식하도록 하는 내용이며, '유아의 흥미를 반영한 교사의 역할', '유아교사의 놀이성 이해'는 유아놀이지원을 위한 교사의 개입과 환경제공 및 긍정적인 상호작용 기술을 함양할 수 있도록 하는 내용이다. 또한 '유아놀이지원을 위한 관찰방법', '유아놀이의 의미 찾기'는 유아놀이지원을 위한 관찰을 통해 놀이에서 배움의 의미를 찾고 실제 놀이지원의 경험 과정에서 놀이교수효능감이 증진될 수 있도록 하는 내용이다.

셋째, 프로그램의 교수학습 전개 과정은 마음 열기, 알아가기, 내면화하기의 단계이며 교수학습 방법으로는 강의, 발표, 토의, 동영상 분석, 체험하기, 성찰저널쓰기, 사례분석, 워크샵 방법으로 진행되었다.

넷째, 프로그램 평가는 프로그램에 참여한 예비유아교사의 자기평가와 프로그램 만족도 평가 및 프로그램 효과성 검증이 이루어졌다.

예비유아교사를 위한 놀이교수효능감 증진 프로그램은 체계적 설계과정, 참여자인 예비유아교사와 전문가 패널 검토를 통해 프로그램의 타당도 검증을 받아 개발된 프로그램이다. 프로그램의 실행 결과 놀이교수효능감에 긍정적인 효과 및 사용자의 만족도가 높게 나타났다. 개발된 프로그램은 체제적 교수설계 모형을 통하여 현장 적용 가능성을 높이는 교육방법의 방향을 제시했다는 의미가 있다.

The purpose of this study is to develop a pre-service early childhood teacher education program to enhance the sense of efficacy of play teaching. In order to achieve the purpose of this study, the following research questions were set up.

Research Question 1. What is the process of developing a program to enhance the efficacy of play teaching for pre-service early childhood teachers?

1-1. How about an analysis for developing a play teaching efficacy enhancement program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

1-2. How about the design of the play teaching efficacy enhancement program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

1-3. How about the development of the play teaching efficacy enhancement program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

1-4. How about the implementation of the play teaching efficacy enhancement program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

1-5. How is the evaluation of the play teaching efficacy promotion program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

Research Question 2. What is the composition of the play teaching efficacy promotion program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

2-1. What is the purpose and goal of the development of the play teaching efficacy enhancement program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

2-2. What will be selected as the educational content for the development of the play teaching efficacy enhancement program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

2-3. How to organize the teaching strategy of developing a play teaching efficacy enhancement program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

2-4. How to evaluate the development of a play teaching efficacy enhancement program for pre-service early childhood teachers?

For the pre-service early childhood teacher education program to improve play teaching efficacy, the final draft of the program was developed based on the ADDIE model through the steps of analysis, design, development, execution, and evaluation.

First, in the analysis stage, relevant literature review and expert Delphi research were conducted to derive essential elements for setting the direction of program composition, and the needs for developing a play teaching efficacy enhancement program were analyzed through a questionnaire survey of teachers pre-service early childhood who are learners. In addition, learner analysis and environment analysis were conducted focusing on the learning background of the pre-service early childhood teacher and the learning environment of the learner, and task analysis for each component according to the knowledge, skills, and attitudes required to achieve the educational purpose was conducted. Second, in the design stage, the purpose and objectives of the program, contents, teaching and learning development process, teaching and learning method, and evaluation were selected based on the analysis results made in the analysis stage, and the program was composed. The proposed program was revised and - 154 - supplemented by verifying the validity of 4 academic experts and 6 field experts, and also stated the performance goals of the program. As an evaluation tool, a scale developed by Eun-su Shin, Young-eui Yoo, and Hyun-kyung Park (2004) was selected to verify the effectiveness of pre-service early childhood teachers. Third, in the development stage, based on the program amendment, a teaching-learning guidance plan, teaching-learning data, and program satisfaction questionnaire were developed for each session. Fourth, in the implementation stage, the program was applied and executed from September 11, 2020 to December 18, 2020, targeting pre-service early childhood teachers. Fifth, in the evaluation stage, to verify the suitability and effectiveness of the program in the execution stage, the results of the evaluation of program satisfaction and the test results of the effectiveness of play professors conducted after treatment were analyzed. In addition, the validity was verified reflecting the opinions of experts. As a result of the execution of the pre-service early childhood teacher education program to enhance the sense of effectiveness of play teaching, the sense of effectiveness of play teaching was improved after the execution of the program than before, and the satisfaction of the program was also high. Based on this, the final draft of the pre-service early childhood education program to improve play teaching efficacy reflecting the evaluation results was confirmed. The composition of the final draft of the program is as follows. First, the purpose of the program is to 'improve pre-service early childhood sense of effectiveness in play teaching. The aims to achieve these goals are 'understand early childhood play and recognize the educational value of early childhood play', 'cultivate play teaching competency for play support with positive educational beliefs', 'to support early childhood play.' It is to practice play support by cultivating professional qualities for children. Second, the educational content of the program includes 'understanding of early childhood play', 'knowing the importance and value of early childhood play', and - 155 - 'Understanding play according to infant developmental characteristics' 'The teacher's role reflecting the interests of the child' and 'Understanding the playability of the child teacher' are contents that enable teachers to intervene and provide environment for early childhood play support, and to cultivate positive interaction skills. Observation Methods for Supporting Early Childhood Play' and 'Finding the Meaning of Early Childhood Play' are contents to find the meaning of learning in play through observation to support early childhood play, and to enhance the sense of play teaching effectiveness in the process of actual play support experience. Third, the process of teaching and learning development of the program is in the stages of opening the mind, getting to know, and internalizing, and teaching and learning methods were conducted by lectures, presentations, discussions, video analysis, experiences, journal writing, case analysis, and workshops. Fourth, the program evaluation consisted of self-evaluation of pre-service early childhood teachers who participated in the program, program satisfaction evaluation, and program effectiveness verification evaluation. The program for improving play teaching efficacy for pre-service early childhood is a program developed by reflecting the systematic analysis process and design, and the opinions of pre-service early childhood teachers and experts as participants. The developed program suggests that it is valuable as a program that suggests the direction of education method to increase the efficiency of actual field application through a systematic model.