말뭉치 기반 한국어 분류사와 중국어 양사의 대조 연구

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to compare and analyze the Koreanclassifiers and Chinese classifiers in the news corpus, so as to masterthe usage of Korean classifiers and Chinese classifiers. To this end, thispaper collects news reports from JoongAng Ilbo and Dong-A Ilbo, andextracts Korean-Chinese Corpus, takes 300 reports as the researchobject, observes the usage and distribution of classified words in Korean,and analyzes the corresponding relationship between them and Chinese. South Korean media And & , A totalof 300 articles were selected from the five fields of economy, society,politics, international and culture as the research object. The news corpusdata collected was the news on September 1, 2020 and December 31,2020. After sorting out the collected contents, there were about 41,803sections in Korean and about 29,534 sections in Chinese. The researchdata of this time are derived and constructed by Han • Zhong News andCorpus. On this basis, the analysis is made by means of measurement.Finally, the classification components of Korean classifiers andChinese quantifiers are classified into category classifiers, measurecategory classifiers and action category classifiers, and the meanings andusages of Korean classifiers and Chinese quantifiers are compared andanalyzed to see their similarities and differences. Through the analysis, itcan be concluded that Korean classifiers correspond to Chinese quantifiers, but there are also situations in which Korean classifierscorrespond to or omit nouns in Chinese. In addition, compared withKorean classifiers, Chinese classifiers have various expressions for"measurement" in the equivalent of "action classifiers", because Koreanmainly uses international standard units of measurement, so Chineseclassifiers are more numerous. Based on this result, this paper putsforward the educational significance.

본 연구는 신문 말뭉치에서 나타나는 한국어 분류사와 중국어 양사를 대조 분석하여 한국어 분류사와 중국어 양사의 용법을 파악하는 데 목적이 있다. 이를 위해, 와 에서 신문기사를 수집하여 한·중 병렬 말뭉치를 구축하고, 총 300편의 기사를 연구대상으로 한국어 분류사의 용법별 분포를 살펴보고 중국어 양사와의 대응 관계를 분석하였다.

한국의 언론매체인 와 에서 경제, 사회, 정치, 국제, 문화의 다섯 개 영역의 기사 총 300편을 연구대상으로 선정하였다. 수집한 신문 병렬 말뭉치는 2020년 9월 1일부터 2020년 12월 31일까지의 기사이며 수집한 내용을 정리해서 한국어 약 41,803 어절, 중국어 29,534 어절이 있는 한·중 신문기사 병렬 말뭉치를 연구 자료로 구축하였다. 이를 바탕으로 계량적인 방법으로 분석하였다.

마지막으로 한국어 분류사와 중국어 양사를 부류분류사, 도량분류사, 동작분류사 등 세 분류로 구분하여 한국어 분류사와 중국어 양사의 의미 및 용법을 비교분석하여 공통점과 차이점을 살펴보고자 한다. 분석을 통해 한국어 분류사와 중국어 양사가 대체로 대응하는 것으로 나타났으나, 한국어 분류사가 중국어에서 명사로 대응되거나 생략되는 경우도 나타났다. 또한 '동작분류사'에 해당하는 [계량]의 경우 한국어에 비해 중국어 양사의 표현이 다양한 것으로 나타났는데, 한국어는 국제 포준 계량 단위를 주로 사용하기 때문에 중국어 양사가 많은 것으로 볼 수 있다. 이러한 결과를 바탕으로 교육적인 함의를 제시한다.